Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

5.08ct E SI1 Heart Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/SI1 • IGI LG833698325

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG833698325

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,658 NZD
£736 GBP
As of October 27, 2026
Save $5,475 NZD (77%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
13 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,133 NZD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 31, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 5.08ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 5.08ct lab-grown heart sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and SI1 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG833698325 or 833698325. Listed at 13 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $1,658 to $7,133, a $5,475 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $7,133. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

5.08
Carat
E
Colour
SI1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.5°
Pavilion angle41.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG833698325
Dimensions11.52 × 10.92 × 7.14 mm
L/W Ratio1.05
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
11.52 mm10.92 mm5.08 ctE / SI1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG833698325
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 34.5°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 41.8°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $7,133 NZD|Low: $1,380 NZD|High: $13,875 NZD|Avg: $3,858 NZD|-48.6%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
October 31, 2026
Retailer 3$1,427 NZD
Retailer 6$1,658 NZD
Retailer 11$1,726 NZD
Retailer 9$1,792 NZD
Retailer 2$2,290 NZD
Retailer 7$2,356 NZD
Retailer 8$2,397 NZD
Retailer 5$3,329 NZD
Retailer 4$3,733 NZD
Retailer 12$4,974 NZD
Retailer 10$5,811 NZD
Brilliant Earth$7,133 NZD

38 data points across 12 retailers

13 retailers$1,658 NZD to $7,133 NZD

Retailer 1
-
$1,357 NZD
$765 USD
Price last confirmed 33 days ago
Retailer 2
-
$1,427 NZD
$804 USD
View
Price last confirmed 34 days ago
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,658 NZD
£736 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,726 NZD
HK$7,600 HKD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,792 NZD
$1,010 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$2,290 NZD
€1,229 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$2,356 NZD
£1,046 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$2,397 NZD
$1,351 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$3,329 NZD
$1,876 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$3,733 NZD
$2,104 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$4,974 NZD
SGD 3,788 SGD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$5,811 NZD
£2,579 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
21547278A · Oct 31
$7,133 NZD
$4,020 USD
View
12 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,658 NZDSave up to $5,475 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.08ct Heart
$1,658 NZD