Marquise|Natural|GIA

0.75ct E VS1 Marquise Natural Diamond

VG • E/VS1 • GIA 2566043943

Certificate GIA 2566043943

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $3,531 NZD
SGD 2,689 SGD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $3,004 NZD (46%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $6,535 NZD at Helzberg Diamonds · As of October 27, 2026
View at Helzberg Diamonds

About this 0.75ct natural marquise diamond

This 0.75ct natural marquise sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 2566043943. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $3,531 to $6,535, a $3,004 spread on the same certified stone. Helzberg Diamonds lists it at $6,535. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.75
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Very Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle39.29°
Pavilion angle37.2°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 2566043943
Dimensions9.24 × 4.73 × 2.79 mm
L/W Ratio1.95
Culet sizeNone
Top View
9.24 mm4.73 mm0.75 ctE / VS1
OriginNatural
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 2566043943
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 39.29°Girdle: MED-VTKPavilion 37.2°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $6,535 NZD|Low: $3,531 NZD|High: $6,535 NZD|Avg: $4,569 NZD
Helzberg Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 28, 2026
Retailer 11$3,531 NZD
Retailer 14$3,616 NZD
Retailer 10$3,637 NZD
Retailer 15$3,647 NZD
Retailer 5$3,655 NZD
Retailer 7$3,972 NZD
Retailer 2$4,000 NZD
Retailer 13$4,329 NZD
Retailer 8$4,574 NZD
Retailer 6$4,601 NZD
Retailer 9$5,114 NZD
Retailer 4$5,559 NZD
Retailer 3$5,706 NZD
Retailer 12$5,902 NZD
Helzberg Diamonds$6,535 NZD

28 data points across 15 retailers

15 retailers$3,531 NZD to $6,535 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$3,531 NZD
SGD 2,689 SGD
A
Retailer 2
-
$3,616 NZD
$2,038 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$3,637 NZD
$2,050 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$3,647 NZD
$2,055 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$3,655 NZD
$2,060 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$3,972 NZD
SGD 3,025 SGD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$4,000 NZD
£1,775 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$4,329 NZD
$2,440 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$4,574 NZD
$2,578 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$4,601 NZD
$2,593 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$5,114 NZD
€2,745 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$5,559 NZD
$3,133 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$5,706 NZD
£2,532 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$5,902 NZD
$3,326 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Helzberg Diamonds
XZRILMMGKJPKJ · Oct 27
$6,535 NZD
$3,683 USD
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $3,531 NZDSave up to $3,004 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.75ct Marquise
$3,531 NZD