Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

1.07ct E VS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VS2 • IGI LG818608013

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG818608013

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $324 NZD
$182 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $2,792 NZD (90%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $3,116 NZD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 29, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 1.07ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 1.07ct lab-grown oval sits in the classic one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG818608013 or 818608013. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $324 to $3,116, a $2,792 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $3,116. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.07
Carat
E
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.6°
Pavilion angle41°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG818608013
Dimensions8.44 × 5.79 × 3.53 mm
L/W Ratio1.46
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.44 mm5.79 mm1.07 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG818608013
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 34.6°Girdle: THN-MEDPavilion 41°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $3,116 NZD|Low: $324 NZD|High: $3,116 NZD|Avg: $1,146 NZD|+5.4%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 26, 2026
Retailer 12$324 NZD
Retailer 9$376 NZD
Retailer 5$453 NZD
Retailer 13$507 NZD
Retailer 10$539 NZD
Retailer 8$725 NZD
Retailer 15$897 NZD
Retailer 4$935 NZD
Retailer 7$1,022 NZD
Retailer 6$1,120 NZD
Retailer 11$1,364 NZD
Retailer 3$1,426 NZD
Retailer 14$1,488 NZD
Retailer 2$2,076 NZD
Do Amore Diamonds$3,116 NZD

25 data points across 15 retailers

14 retailers$324 NZD to $3,116 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$324 NZD
$182 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$376 NZD
$211 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
$453 NZD
$255 USD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
$507 NZD
$285 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$539 NZD
$303 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$725 NZD
€388 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$897 NZD
$504 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$935 NZD
A$808 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$1,120 NZD
A$968 AUD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$1,364 NZD
$766 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$1,426 NZD
$801 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$1,488 NZD
$836 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$2,076 NZD
£918 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-59A509B82 · Oct 29
$3,116 NZD
$1,750 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $324 NZDSave up to $2,792 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.07ct Oval
$324 NZD