Pear|Natural|GIA

0.38ct J VVS2 Pear Natural Diamond

EX • J/VVS2 • GIA 7566427584

Certificate GIA 7566427584

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $444 NZD
$250 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $447 NZD (50%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
9 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $891 NZD at Yorxs · As of October 29, 2026
View at Yorxs

About this 0.38ct natural pear diamond

This 0.38ct natural pear sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded J colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 7566427584. Listed at 9 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $444 to $891, a $447 spread on the same certified stone. Yorxs lists it at $891. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.38
Carat
J
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Excellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryGood
FluorescenceMedium
Crown angle35.08°
Pavilion angle39.71°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 7566427584
Dimensions6.29 × 4.00 × 2.48 mm
L/W Ratio1.57
Culet sizeNone
Top View
6.29 mm4.00 mm0.38 ctJ / VVS2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryGood
FluorescenceMedium
CertificateGIA 7566427584
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 35.08°Girdle: MED-VTKPavilion 39.71°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $587 NZD|Low: $444 NZD|High: $980 NZD|Avg: $698 NZD|-9.8%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Yorxs
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2$444 NZD
Retailer 4$462 NZD
Retailer 6$580 NZD
Retailer 1$587 NZD
Retailer 5$621 NZD
Retailer 7$626 NZD
Retailer 3$646 NZD
Retailer 8$751 NZD
Yorxs$891 NZD

31 data points across 9 retailers

9 retailers$444 NZD to $891 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$444 NZD
$250 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$462 NZD
SGD 352 SGD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$580 NZD
SGD 442 SGD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$587 NZD
$331 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$621 NZD
£276 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$626 NZD
$353 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$646 NZD
$364 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$751 NZD
$423 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Yorxs
615910700 · Oct 29
$891 NZD
€478 EUR
View
8 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $444 NZDSave up to $447 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.38ct Pear
$444 NZD