Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

1.50ct J SI1 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

VG • J/SI1 • IGI LG425066943

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG425066943

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,544 NZD
$870 USD
As of October 31, 2026
Save $5,868 NZD (79%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
12 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,411 NZD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1.5ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 1.5ct lab-grown pear sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded J colour (near-colourless) and SI1 clarity (slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG425066943 or 425066943. Listed at 12 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $1,544 to $7,411, a $5,868 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $7,411. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

1.50
Carat
J
Colour
SI1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.2°
Pavilion angle39.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG425066943
Dimensions10.15 × 6.53 × 3.85 mm
L/W Ratio1.55
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
undefined
Top View
10.15 mm6.53 mm1.50 ctJ / SI1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG425066943
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 33.2°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 39.3°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: $7,411 NZD|Low: $1,544 NZD|High: $7,461 NZD|Avg: $3,502 NZD|+0.6%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2$1,544 NZD
Retailer 8$1,978 NZD
Retailer 12$2,152 NZD
Retailer 14$2,213 NZD
Retailer 9$2,294 NZD
Retailer 13$2,294 NZD
Retailer 3$2,599 NZD
Retailer 7$3,149 NZD
Retailer 5$3,282 NZD
Retailer 10$3,650 NZD
Retailer 11$4,301 NZD
Retailer 4$4,654 NZD
Retailer 6$6,569 NZD
MOH London$7,411 NZD

38 data points across 14 retailers

12 retailers$1,544 NZD to $7,411 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,544 NZD
$870 USD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$1,978 NZD
$1,115 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$2,152 NZD
$1,213 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$2,213 NZD
$1,247 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 5
-
$2,294 NZD
$1,293 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
$2,294 NZD
$1,293 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
B+
Retailer 7
-
$2,599 NZD
$1,465 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$3,149 NZD
£1,397 GBP
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$3,650 NZD
$2,057 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$4,301 NZD
$2,424 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$4,654 NZD
$2,623 USD
View
Most Expensive
C
MOH London
LG425066943 · Oct 29
$7,411 NZD
£3,289 GBP
View
11 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,544 NZDSave up to $5,868 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.50ct Pear
$1,544 NZD