Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

0.93ct D VS2 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VS2 • IGI LG628415244

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG628415244

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $287 NZD
$162 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,578 NZD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,866 NZD at Flawless Fine Jewelry · As of October 29, 2026
View at Flawless Fine Jewelry

About this 0.93ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 0.93ct lab-grown princess sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG628415244 or 628415244. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $287 to $1,866, a $1,578 spread on the same certified stone. Flawless Fine Jewelry lists it at $1,866. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.93
Carat
D
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle46.5°
Pavilion angle37°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG628415244
Dimensions5.32 × 5.32 × 3.67 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
5.32 mm5.32 mm0.93 ctD / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG628415244
Side View
Table 69.0%Crown 46.5°Girdle: MediumPavilion 37°Culet: NoneDepth 69.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,866 NZD|Low: $264 NZD|High: $1,866 NZD|Avg: $759 NZD
Flawless Fine Jewelry
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
October 30, 2026
Retailer 7$287 NZD
Retailer 6$321 NZD
Retailer 5$332 NZD
Retailer 11$341 NZD
Retailer 15$355 NZD
Retailer 2$464 NZD
Retailer 19$479 NZD
Retailer 3$587 NZD
Retailer 12$627 NZD
Retailer 14$641 NZD
Retailer 17$779 NZD
Retailer 8$792 NZD
Retailer 10$880 NZD
Retailer 9$896 NZD
Retailer 18$1,143 NZD
Retailer 13$1,157 NZD
Retailer 4$1,348 NZD
Retailer 16$1,672 NZD
Flawless Fine Jewelry$1,866 NZD

36 data points across 19 retailers

21 retailers$287 NZD to $1,866 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$287 NZD
$162 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$321 NZD
$181 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$332 NZD
$187 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$341 NZD
$192 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$355 NZD
$200 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$464 NZD
£206 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$479 NZD
$270 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$587 NZD
$331 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$627 NZD
£278 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$641 NZD
€344 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$779 NZD
$439 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$792 NZD
£351 GBP
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$880 NZD
$496 USD
View
Retailer 14
-
$896 NZD
$505 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
Retailer 15
-
$964 NZD
A$836 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 141 days ago
B
Retailer 16
-
$1,143 NZD
$644 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$1,157 NZD
$652 USD
View
Retailer 18
-
$1,192 NZD
$672 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
B
Retailer 19
-
$1,348 NZD
$760 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$1,672 NZD
£742 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Flawless Fine Jewelry
8C04DAD25 · Oct 29
$1,866 NZD
£828 GBP
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $287 NZDSave up to $1,578 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.93ct Princess
$287 NZD