Radiant|Lab Grown|IGI

1.50ct E FL Radiant Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/FL • IGI LG811638201

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cut cornered rectangular modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG811638201

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $964 NZD
£428 GBP
As of October 30, 2026
Save $5,086 NZD (84%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
9 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $6,050 NZD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 30, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 1.5ct lab-grown radiant diamond

This 1.5ct lab-grown radiant sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG811638201 or 811638201. Listed at 9 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $964 to $6,050, a $5,086 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $6,050. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.50
Carat
E
Colour
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.5°
Pavilion angle33.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG811638201
Dimensions8.21 × 5.75 × 3.68 mm
L/W Ratio1.43
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
8.21 mm5.75 mm1.50 ctE / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG811638201
Side View
Table 64.0%Crown 44.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 33.4°Culet: NoneDepth 64.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $6,050 NZD|Low: $834 NZD|High: $7,771 NZD|Avg: $3,298 NZD|-22.1%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 30, 2026
Retailer 3$834 NZD
Retailer 9$964 NZD
Retailer 13$1,343 NZD
Retailer 11$1,411 NZD
Retailer 16$1,980 NZD
Retailer 6$2,162 NZD
Retailer 7$2,202 NZD
Retailer 12$2,250 NZD
Retailer 15$2,996 NZD
Retailer 10$3,448 NZD
Retailer 4$3,515 NZD
Retailer 5$4,200 NZD
Retailer 2$5,021 NZD
Retailer 8$5,213 NZD
Retailer 14$5,979 NZD
Do Amore Diamonds$6,050 NZD

19 data points across 16 retailers

9 retailers$964 NZD to $6,050 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$964 NZD
£428 GBP
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,343 NZD
$757 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,411 NZD
$795 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$2,250 NZD
$1,268 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$2,996 NZD
$1,688 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$3,448 NZD
£1,530 GBP
View
B
Retailer 7
-
$5,021 NZD
$2,830 USD
View
Retailer 8
-
$5,979 NZD
$3,370 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-04E75D7DF · Oct 30
$6,050 NZD
$3,410 USD
View
8 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $964 NZDSave up to $5,086 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.50ct Radiant
$964 NZD