Radiant|Lab Grown|IGI

5.08ct E VS2 Radiant Lab Grown Diamond

EX • E/VS2 • IGI LG841604044

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cut cornered rectangular modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG841604044

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,569 NZD
$881 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $8,182 NZD (84%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
5 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $9,750 NZD at Frank Darling · As of October 29, 2026
View at Frank Darling

About this 5.08ct lab-grown radiant diamond

This 5.08ct lab-grown radiant sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG841604044 or 841604044. Listed at 5 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $1,569 to $9,750, a $8,182 spread on the same certified stone. Frank Darling lists it at $9,750. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

5.08
Carat
E
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle45.6°
Pavilion angle34.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG841604044
Dimensions12.27 × 8.52 × 5.62 mm
L/W Ratio1.44
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
12.27 mm8.52 mm5.08 ctE / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG841604044
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 45.6°Girdle: MediumPavilion 34.7°Culet: NoneDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $9,750 NZD|Low: $1,569 NZD|High: $9,750 NZD|Avg: $4,279 NZD
Frank Darling
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
October 29, 2026
Retailer 3$1,569 NZD
Retailer 4$2,147 NZD
Retailer 5$2,526 NZD
Retailer 2$3,132 NZD
Retailer 6$6,757 NZD
Frank Darling$9,750 NZD

9 data points across 6 retailers

5 retailers$1,569 NZD to $9,750 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,569 NZD
$881 USD
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 2
-
$2,147 NZD
$1,206 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$3,132 NZD
$1,759 USD
View
Retailer 4
-
$6,757 NZD
$3,795 USD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Frank Darling
100759891169KD · Oct 29
$9,750 NZD
$5,476 USD
View
4 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,569 NZDSave up to $8,182 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.08ct Radiant
$1,569 NZD