Round|Lab Grown|IGI

5.02ct E SI1 Round Lab Grown Diamond

EX • E/SI1 • IGI LG683547808

Shape and cutting style on the report: Round brilliant

Certificate IGI LG683547808

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,166 NZD
$657 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $5,630 NZD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
19 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $6,796 NZD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 5.02ct lab-grown round diamond

This 5.02ct lab-grown round sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and SI1 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG683547808 or 683547808. Listed at 19 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $1,166 to $6,796, a $5,630 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $6,796. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

5.02
Carat
E
Colour
SI1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.8°
Pavilion angle41.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG683547808
Dimensions10.97 × 11.04 × 6.72 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
10.97 mm11.04 mm5.02 ctE / SI1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG683547808
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 35.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41.2°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $6,796 NZD|Low: $1,118 NZD|High: $6,796 NZD|Avg: $2,744 NZD
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 30, 2026
Retailer 15$1,166 NZD
Retailer 6$1,267 NZD
Retailer 4$1,304 NZD
Retailer 3$1,352 NZD
Retailer 14$1,668 NZD
Retailer 13$1,895 NZD
Retailer 9$2,148 NZD
Retailer 2$2,148 NZD
Retailer 5$2,165 NZD
Retailer 10$2,985 NZD
Retailer 11$3,064 NZD
Retailer 7$3,799 NZD
Retailer 12$5,394 NZD
Retailer 8$5,724 NZD
Brilliant Earth$6,796 NZD

44 data points across 15 retailers

19 retailers$1,166 NZD to $6,796 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$1,166 NZD
$657 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,267 NZD
$714 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,304 NZD
$735 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,352 NZD
$762 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$1,352 NZD
$762 USD
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,668 NZD
$940 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$1,895 NZD
$1,068 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$2,148 NZD
€1,153 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$2,148 NZD
£953 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$2,165 NZD
$1,220 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$2,878 NZD
$1,622 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$2,985 NZD
A$2,588 AUD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$3,064 NZD
$1,727 USD
View
Retailer 14
-
$3,329 NZD
$1,876 USD
View
Price last confirmed 44 days ago
B
Retailer 15
-
$3,799 NZD
$2,141 USD
View
Retailer 16
-
$5,208 NZD
$2,935 USD
View
Price last confirmed 16 days ago
Retailer 17
-
$5,394 NZD
$3,040 USD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
B
Retailer 18
-
$5,724 NZD
£2,540 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
14050648A · Oct 29
$6,796 NZD
$3,830 USD
View
18 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,166 NZDSave up to $5,630 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.02ct Round
$1,166 NZD