Round|Lab Grown|IGI

5.75ct D VS1 Round Lab Grown Diamond

EX • D/VS1 • IGI LG823625166

Shape and cutting style on the report: Round brilliant

Certificate IGI LG823625166

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $2,221 NZD
$1,252 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $10,761 NZD (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
13 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $12,983 NZD at With Clarity · As of October 30, 2026
View at With Clarity

About this 5.75ct lab-grown round diamond

This 5.75ct lab-grown round sits in the over five carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG823625166 or 823625166. Listed at 13 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $2,221 to $12,983, a $10,761 spread on the same certified stone. With Clarity lists it at $12,983. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

5.75
Carat
D
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.9°
Pavilion angle41.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG823625166
Dimensions11.43 × 11.50 × 7.00 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
11.43 mm11.50 mm5.75 ctD / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG823625166
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 34.9°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41.1°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $4,119 NZD|Low: $2,221 NZD|High: $13,263 NZD|Avg: $7,240 NZD|-0.9%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
With Clarity
October 29, 2026
Retailer 4$2,221 NZD
Retailer 11$2,417 NZD
Retailer 8$3,389 NZD
Retailer 1$4,119 NZD
Retailer 12$4,801 NZD
Retailer 9$4,808 NZD
Retailer 2$4,828 NZD
Retailer 6$5,216 NZD
Retailer 10$7,076 NZD
Retailer 5$8,288 NZD
Retailer 7$10,593 NZD
Retailer 3$11,134 NZD
With Clarity$12,983 NZD

27 data points across 13 retailers

13 retailers$2,221 NZD to $12,983 NZD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$2,221 NZD
$1,252 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$2,417 NZD
$1,362 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
$3,389 NZD
£1,504 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
B+
Retailer 4
-
$4,119 NZD
€2,211 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$4,801 NZD
$2,706 USD
View
B
Retailer 6
-
$4,808 NZD
$2,710 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$4,828 NZD
$2,721 USD
View
Retailer 8
-
$5,216 NZD
A$4,523 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
B
Retailer 9
-
$7,076 NZD
$3,988 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$8,288 NZD
£3,678 GBP
View
Retailer 11
-
$10,593 NZD
$5,970 USD
View
Price last confirmed 12 days ago
Retailer 12
-
$11,134 NZD
SGD 8,480 SGD
View
Price last confirmed 17 days ago
Most Expensive
B
With Clarity
823625166 · Oct 30
$12,983 NZD
$7,317 USD
View
12 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $2,221 NZDSave up to $10,761 NZD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.75ct Round
$2,221 NZD