Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

7.11ct E VVS2 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS2 • IGI LG778692504

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG778692504

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Aug 19, 2026 at £1,743 GBP
£1,743 GBPlast known price
$2,335 USD

About this 7.11ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 7.11ct lab-grown emerald sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG778692504 or 778692504. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

7.11
Carat
E
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.8°
Pavilion angle40.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG778692504
Dimensions13.29 × 9.01 × 5.98 mm
L/W Ratio1.48
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
13.29 mm9.01 mm7.11 ctE / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG778692504
Side View
Table 65.0%Crown 34.8°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.4°Culet: LargeDepth 66.4%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Aug 16
Current: £2,699 GBP|Low: £1,169 GBP|High: £1,656,340 GBP|Avg: £48,755 GBP|-99.5%
77 Diamonds
Adiamor
Brilliance
Brilliant Earth
Cape Diamonds
Do Amore Diamonds
Flawless Fine Jewelry
Friendly Diamonds
Loose Grown Diamond
Novita Diamonds
Reve Diamonds
RockHer
Taylor and Hart
William & Sons Jewelers
August 16, 2026
William & Sons Jewelers£1,175 GBP
RockHer£1,743 GBP
Loose Grown Diamond£2,149 GBP
Adiamor£2,242 GBP
77 Diamonds£2,699 GBP
Friendly Diamonds£2,854 GBP
Flawless Fine Jewelry£3,298 GBP
Cape Diamonds£3,522 GBP
Reve Diamonds£4,788 GBP
Novita Diamonds£4,893 GBP
Brilliance£4,941 GBP
Taylor and Hart£6,547 GBP
Do Amore Diamonds£10,061 GBP
Brilliant Earth£13,150 GBP

65 data points across 14 retailers

Historical Listings

William & Sons Jewelers
cert_LG778692504 · Aug 16
£1,175 GBP
$1,574 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
RockHer
igi-2e69e798 · Aug 19
£1,743 GBP
$2,335 USD
View
Loose Grown Diamond
778692504 · Aug 14
£2,149 GBP
$2,880 USD
View
Adiamor
D-78270423 · Aug 14
£2,242 GBP
$3,004 USD
View
B2C Jewels
33663807 · Aug 5
£2,264 GBP
$3,033 USD
View
77 Diamonds
247453828 · Jun 24
£2,699 GBP
View
Friendly Diamonds
4105584 · Aug 14
£2,854 GBP
$3,824 USD
View
Flawless Fine Jewelry
72ABECA8F · Aug 14
£3,298 GBP
View
Cape Diamonds
cert_778692504 · Jun 16
£3,522 GBP
ZAR 76,231 ZAR
View
Brilliance
D40077817 · Mar 29
£3,759 GBP
$5,036 USD
View
Reve Diamonds
72ABECA8F · Aug 14
£4,788 GBP
$6,416 USD
View
Novita Diamonds
cert_778692504 · Jul 4
£4,893 GBP
A$10,087 AUD
View
Brilliance
D40074517 · Aug 7
£4,941 GBP
$6,620 USD
View
Taylor and Hart
EPKIPK0 · Aug 15
£6,547 GBP
$8,773 USD
View
Do Amore Diamonds
27-72ABECA8F · Aug 14
£10,061 GBP
$13,480 USD
View
Brilliant Earth
18514031A · Jul 24
£13,150 GBP
$17,620 USD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

7.11ct E VVS2 Emerald Lab-Grown Diamond (Sold), IGI LG778692504