Pear|Natural|GIA

5.80ct FANCY VVS1 Pear Natural Diamond

FANCY/VVS1 • GIA 6213492810

Certificate GIA 6213492810

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: Sep 1, 2026 at £3,379,851 GBP
£3,379,851 GBPlast known price
CA$6,251,232 CAD

About this 5.8ct natural pear diamond

This 5.8ct natural pear sits in the over five carat band, graded FANCY colour (tinted) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included) and certified by GIA 6213492810. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

5.80
Carat
FANCY
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
-
Cut

Specifications

Cut
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6213492810
Dimensions15.54 × 9.48 × 5.80 mm
L/W Ratio1.64
Top View
15.54 mm9.48 mm5.80 ctFANCY / VVS1
OriginNatural
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
CertificateGIA 6213492810
Side View
Table 70.0%CrownGirdle: THK-ETKPavilionCulet: NoneDepth 61.2%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Sep 1
Current: £2,862,605 GBP|Low: £1,679,791 GBP|High: £5,616,365 GBP|Avg: £2,480,192 GBP|-26.7%
Aurelinne
Celinni
DX Diamonds
Diamovida
Reve Diamonds
Taylor and Hart
August 30, 2026
DX Diamonds£1,679,791 GBP
Taylor and Hart£2,224,608 GBP
Celinni£2,246,193 GBP
Aurelinne£2,862,605 GBP
Reve Diamonds£3,064,544 GBP
Diamovida£3,379,851 GBP

44 data points across 6 retailers

Historical Listings

DX Diamonds
8076793e-60fd-4eac-b1d2-fa89ff100b03
£1,679,791 GBP
View
Taylor and Hart
19Y2HC5 · Sep 1
£2,224,608 GBP
$2,962,470 USD
View
Celinni
cert_6213492810 · Aug 30
£2,246,193 GBP
€2,848,776 EUR
View
Aurelinne
10806010216751 · Mar 17
£2,862,605 GBP
$3,812,080 USD
View
Reve Diamonds
16AC520F0 · Aug 16
£3,064,544 GBP
$4,080,998 USD
View
Diamovida
8620635291882 · Sep 1
£3,379,851 GBP
CA$6,251,232 CAD
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.