Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

1.45ct D VVS2 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/VVS2 • IGI LG737584140

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG737584140

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £331 GBP
$444 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save £728 GBP (69%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
7 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £1,060 GBP at Brilliant Earth · As of October 30, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 1.45ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 1.45ct lab-grown asscher sits in the one-and-a-quarter to one-and-a-half carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG737584140 or 737584140. Listed at 7 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from £331 to £1,060, a £728 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at £1,060. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.45
Carat
D
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle40.2°
Pavilion angle47°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG737584140
Dimensions6.20 × 6.19 × 4.15 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
6.20 mm6.19 mm1.45 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG737584140
Side View
Table 67.0%Crown 40.2°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 47°Culet: NoneDepth 67.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: £1,060 GBP|Low: £321 GBP|High: £2,822 GBP|Avg: £764 GBP|-7.8%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
October 29, 2026
Retailer 7£331 GBP
Retailer 8£346 GBP
Retailer 4£361 GBP
Retailer 6£381 GBP
Retailer 10£390 GBP
Retailer 5£513 GBP
Retailer 11£692 GBP
Retailer 3£709 GBP
Retailer 2£773 GBP
Brilliant Earth£1,060 GBP
Retailer 9£2,822 GBP

22 data points across 11 retailers

7 retailers£331 GBP to £1,060 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£331 GBP
$444 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
£361 GBP
€461 EUR
View
A
Retailer 3
-
£381 GBP
$510 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
£513 GBP
$687 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
£773 GBP
View
B
Retailer 6
-
£981 GBP
$1,314 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
16010857A · Oct 30
£1,060 GBP
$1,420 USD
View
6 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £331 GBPSave up to £728 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.45ct Asscher
£331 GBP