Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

3.20ct G VVS1 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VVS1 • IGI LG605331119

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG605331119

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £690 GBP
$924 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save £4,781 GBP (87%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
26 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £5,471 GBP at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 3.2ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 3.2ct lab-grown asscher sits in the three to five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG605331119 or 605331119. Listed at 26 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from £690 to £5,471, a £4,781 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at £5,471. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.20
Carat
G
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.8°
Pavilion angle43.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG605331119
Dimensions8.12 × 8.09 × 5.34 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II Faint Blue
Top View
8.12 mm8.09 mm3.20 ctG / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG605331119
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 35.8°Girdle: MediumPavilion 43.5°Culet: NoneDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: £5,471 GBP|Low: £690 GBP|High: £5,471 GBP|Avg: £1,805 GBP
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
October 31, 2026
Retailer 7£690 GBP
Retailer 5£715 GBP
Retailer 14£789 GBP
Retailer 13£862 GBP
Retailer 16£871 GBP
Retailer 3£915 GBP
Retailer 20£939 GBP
Retailer 4£965 GBP
Retailer 19£1,079 GBP
Retailer 2£1,215 GBP
Retailer 17£1,487 GBP
Retailer 21£1,643 GBP
Retailer 10£1,780 GBP
Retailer 18£1,832 GBP
Retailer 6£2,218 GBP
Retailer 8£2,359 GBP
Retailer 12£2,387 GBP
Retailer 11£2,690 GBP
Retailer 9£2,800 GBP
Retailer 15£3,015 GBP
Do Amore Diamonds£5,471 GBP

42 data points across 21 retailers

26 retailers£690 GBP to £5,471 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£690 GBP
$924 USD
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 2
-
£715 GBP
$958 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
£789 GBP
$1,057 USD
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
£862 GBP
$1,155 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
£871 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
£915 GBP
$1,226 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
£939 GBP
$1,258 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
£965 GBP
HK$10,100 HKD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
£1,079 GBP
$1,446 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
£1,215 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
£1,487 GBP
€1,898 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
£1,643 GBP
$2,201 USD
View
Retailer 13
-
£1,780 GBP
A$3,669 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
B+
Retailer 14
-
£1,832 GBP
ZAR 39,646 ZAR
View
B
Retailer 15
-
£2,184 GBP
View
B
Retailer 16
-
£2,218 GBP
$2,972 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
£2,359 GBP
$3,161 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
£2,387 GBP
$3,198 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
£2,483 GBP
View
Retailer 20
-
£2,690 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 14 days ago
B
Retailer 21
-
£2,741 GBP
$3,673 USD
View
B
Retailer 22
-
£2,800 GBP
SGD 5,069 SGD
View
B
Retailer 23
-
£3,015 GBP
$4,040 USD
View
Retailer 24
-
£3,250 GBP
$4,354 USD
View
Price last confirmed 83 days ago
B
Retailer 25
-
£4,679 GBP
$6,270 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-8133CEFA4 · Oct 31
£5,471 GBP
$7,330 USD
View
25 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £690 GBPSave up to £4,781 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.20ct Asscher
£690 GBP