Cushion|Lab Grown|IGI

0.91ct E IF Cushion Lab Grown Diamond

VG • E/IF • IGI LG650478723

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cushion modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG650478723

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £324 GBP
$434 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save £749 GBP (70%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
10 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £1,073 GBP at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.91ct lab-grown cushion diamond

This 0.91ct lab-grown cushion sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG650478723 or 650478723. Listed at 10 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from £324 to £1,073, a £749 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at £1,073. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.91
Carat
E
Colour
IF
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.6°
Pavilion angle36.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG650478723
Dimensions6.67 × 5.17 × 3.41 mm
L/W Ratio1.29
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.67 mm5.17 mm0.91 ctE / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG650478723
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 38.6°Girdle: THN-THKPavilion 36.8°Culet: NoneDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: £1,073 GBP|Low: £312 GBP|High: £1,149 GBP|Avg: £621 GBP|-1.0%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
October 31, 2026
Retailer 6£324 GBP
Retailer 7£353 GBP
Retailer 2£469 GBP
Retailer 4£603 GBP
Retailer 5£690 GBP
Retailer 3£866 GBP
MOH London£1,073 GBP

42 data points across 7 retailers

10 retailers£324 GBP to £1,073 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£324 GBP
$434 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
£338 GBP
$453 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
£353 GBP
$473 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
£469 GBP
View
A
Retailer 5
-
£603 GBP
A$1,243 AUD
View
Retailer 6
-
£690 GBP
$925 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
Retailer 7
-
£808 GBP
$1,083 USD
View
Price last confirmed 82 days ago
B+
Retailer 8
-
£866 GBP
$1,160 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
£983 GBP
$1,318 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG650478723 · Oct 26
£1,073 GBP
View
9 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £324 GBPSave up to £749 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.91ct Cushion
£324 GBP