Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

0.80ct I VS1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • I/VS1 • IGI LG538275388

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG538275388

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £134 GBP
$179 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save £650 GBP (83%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
12 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £784 GBP at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.8ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 0.8ct lab-grown emerald sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG538275388 or 538275388. Listed at 12 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from £134 to £784, a £650 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at £784. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.80
Carat
I
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryGood
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle22°
Pavilion angle42.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG538275388
Dimensions6.57 × 4.38 × 2.78 mm
L/W Ratio1.50
Culet sizeLong
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
6.57 mm4.38 mm0.80 ctI / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryGood
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG538275388
Side View
Table 63.5%Crown 22°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 42.9°Culet: LNGDepth 63.5%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: £784 GBP|Low: £129 GBP|High: £870 GBP|Avg: £437 GBP|+0.5%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 27, 2026
Retailer 9£134 GBP
Retailer 15£156 GBP
Retailer 11£167 GBP
Retailer 14£167 GBP
Retailer 12£295 GBP
Retailer 2£302 GBP
Retailer 3£340 GBP
Retailer 10£436 GBP
Retailer 5£500 GBP
Retailer 13£536 GBP
Retailer 8£566 GBP
Retailer 7£583 GBP
Retailer 6£695 GBP
MOH London£784 GBP
Retailer 4£870 GBP

21 data points across 15 retailers

12 retailers£134 GBP to £784 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£134 GBP
$179 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
£156 GBP
$208 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
£167 GBP
$222 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
£167 GBP
$222 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
£295 GBP
$393 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
£302 GBP
ZAR 6,487 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
£340 GBP
$453 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
£436 GBP
$580 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
£500 GBP
HK$5,200 HKD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
£536 GBP
$714 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
£566 GBP
$754 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG538275388 · Oct 29
£784 GBP
View
11 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £134 GBPSave up to £650 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.80ct Emerald
£134 GBP