Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

1.36ct E FL Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/FL • IGI LG792667656

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG792667656

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £375 GBP
$500 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save £1,937 GBP (84%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
20 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £2,313 GBP at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 1.36ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 1.36ct lab-grown emerald sits in the one-and-a-quarter to one-and-a-half carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG792667656 or 792667656. Listed at 20 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from £375 to £2,313, a £1,937 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at £2,313. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.36
Carat
E
Colour
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.5°
Pavilion angle35.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG792667656
Dimensions7.42 × 5.13 × 3.23 mm
L/W Ratio1.45
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.42 mm5.13 mm1.36 ctE / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG792667656
Side View
Table 63.0%Crown 32.5°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 35.3°Culet: LargeDepth 63.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: £2,313 GBP|Low: £421 GBP|High: £2,388 GBP|Avg: £1,079 GBP|-3.1%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
October 30, 2026
Retailer 3£421 GBP
Retailer 15£421 GBP
Retailer 12£571 GBP
Retailer 14£625 GBP
Retailer 5£685 GBP
Retailer 2£775 GBP
Retailer 9£781 GBP
Retailer 4£790 GBP
Retailer 11£800 GBP
Retailer 13£1,201 GBP
Retailer 7£1,362 GBP
Retailer 8£1,476 GBP
Retailer 6£1,517 GBP
Retailer 16£1,616 GBP
Retailer 10£1,955 GBP
Brilliant Earth£2,313 GBP

43 data points across 16 retailers

20 retailers£375 GBP to £2,313 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£375 GBP
$500 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
£421 GBP
$560 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
£421 GBP
$560 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 4
-
£466 GBP
$620 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
£466 GBP
$620 USD
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
B+
Retailer 6
-
£571 GBP
$760 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
£625 GBP
$832 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
£685 GBP
$912 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
£775 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
£781 GBP
€991 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
£790 GBP
$1,052 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
£800 GBP
ZAR 17,219 ZAR
View
B
Retailer 13
-
£1,201 GBP
$1,600 USD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
£1,225 GBP
$1,631 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
£1,362 GBP
View
B
Retailer 16
-
£1,476 GBP
SGD 2,656 SGD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
£1,517 GBP
$2,020 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
£1,616 GBP
$2,151 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
£1,955 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
20608831A · Oct 29
£2,313 GBP
$3,080 USD
View
19 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £375 GBPSave up to £1,937 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.36ct Emerald
£375 GBP