Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

3.05ct F VS1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • F/VS1 • IGI LG825654306

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG825654306

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £309 GBP
$410 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save £1,195 GBP (79%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
20 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £1,503 GBP at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 3.05ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 3.05ct lab-grown emerald sits in the three to five carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG825654306 or 825654306. Listed at 20 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from £309 to £1,503, a £1,195 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at £1,503. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.05
Carat
F
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.2°
Pavilion angle39.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG825654306
Dimensions10.27 × 6.80 × 4.42 mm
L/W Ratio1.51
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
10.27 mm6.80 mm3.05 ctF / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG825654306
Side View
Table 65.0%Crown 32.2°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 39.3°Culet: LargeDepth 65.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: £1,503 GBP|Low: £293 GBP|High: £1,514 GBP|Avg: £826 GBP|-0.7%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
October 29, 2026
Retailer 6£309 GBP
Retailer 4£345 GBP
Retailer 18£345 GBP
Retailer 8£383 GBP
Retailer 10£383 GBP
Retailer 16£493 GBP
Retailer 14£605 GBP
Retailer 15£626 GBP
Retailer 12£668 GBP
Retailer 2£806 GBP
Retailer 13£831 GBP
Retailer 3£896 GBP
Retailer 19£1,073 GBP
Retailer 5£1,217 GBP
Retailer 9£1,230 GBP
Retailer 17£1,257 GBP
Retailer 7£1,291 GBP
Retailer 11£1,433 GBP
MOH London£1,503 GBP

31 data points across 19 retailers

20 retailers£309 GBP to £1,503 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£309 GBP
$410 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
£345 GBP
$459 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
£345 GBP
$459 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
£383 GBP
$509 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
£383 GBP
$509 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
£493 GBP
$655 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
£605 GBP
$804 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
£626 GBP
View
A
Retailer 9
-
£668 GBP
$887 USD
View
A
Retailer 10
-
£806 GBP
A$1,647 AUD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
£831 GBP
ZAR 17,834 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 12
-
£896 GBP
$1,190 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
£1,073 GBP
$1,426 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
£1,217 GBP
SGD 2,185 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
£1,230 GBP
$1,635 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
£1,250 GBP
$1,661 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
£1,257 GBP
$1,670 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
£1,291 GBP
A$2,640 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
B+
Retailer 19
-
£1,433 GBP
$1,904 USD
View
Most Expensive
B+
MOH London
LG825654306 · Oct 29
£1,503 GBP
View
19 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £309 GBPSave up to £1,195 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.05ct Emerald
£309 GBP