Heart|Natural|GIA

0.40ct H VS2 Heart Natural Diamond

EX • H/VS2 • GIA 1565548289

Certificate GIA 1565548289

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £330 GBP
SGD 597 SGD
As of October 31, 2026
Save £194 GBP (37%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
7 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £524 GBP at Wholesale Diamonds Direct · As of October 27, 2026
View at Wholesale Diamonds Direct

About this 0.4ct natural heart diamond

This 0.4ct natural heart sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 1565548289. Listed at 7 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from £330 to £524, a £194 spread on the same certified stone. Wholesale Diamonds Direct lists it at £524. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.40
Carat
H
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Excellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle39.22°
Pavilion angle38.92°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 1565548289
Dimensions4.47 × 5.11 × 3.01 mm
L/W Ratio1.14
Culet sizeNone
Top View
4.47 mm5.11 mm0.40 ctH / VS2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 1565548289
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 39.22°Girdle: MED-VTKPavilion 38.92°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: £428 GBP|Low: £352 GBP|High: £524 GBP|Avg: £433 GBP|+6.3%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Wholesale Diamonds Direct
October 31, 2026
Retailer 5£352 GBP
Retailer 3£390 GBP
Retailer 1£428 GBP
Retailer 2£452 GBP
Retailer 4£457 GBP
Wholesale Diamonds Direct£524 GBP

9 data points across 6 retailers

7 retailers£330 GBP to £524 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£330 GBP
SGD 597 SGD
A
Retailer 2
-
£352 GBP
SGD 637 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
£390 GBP
$522 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
£428 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
£452 GBP
View
B
Retailer 6
-
£457 GBP
$613 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Wholesale Diamonds Direct
586323688 · Oct 27
£524 GBP
$702 USD
View
6 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £330 GBPSave up to £194 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.40ct Heart
£330 GBP