Marquise|Natural|GIA

0.75ct E VS1 Marquise Natural Diamond

VG • E/VS1 • GIA 2566043943

Certificate GIA 2566043943

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £1,485 GBP
SGD 2,689 SGD
As of October 29, 2026
Save £1,264 GBP (46%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £2,749 GBP at Helzberg Diamonds · As of October 27, 2026
View at Helzberg Diamonds

About this 0.75ct natural marquise diamond

This 0.75ct natural marquise sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 2566043943. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from £1,485 to £2,749, a £1,264 spread on the same certified stone. Helzberg Diamonds lists it at £2,749. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.75
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Very Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle39.29°
Pavilion angle37.2°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 2566043943
Dimensions9.24 × 4.73 × 2.79 mm
L/W Ratio1.95
Culet sizeNone
Top View
9.24 mm4.73 mm0.75 ctE / VS1
OriginNatural
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 2566043943
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 39.29°Girdle: MED-VTKPavilion 37.2°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: £2,749 GBP|Low: £1,485 GBP|High: £2,749 GBP|Avg: £1,922 GBP
Helzberg Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 28, 2026
Retailer 11£1,485 GBP
Retailer 14£1,521 GBP
Retailer 10£1,530 GBP
Retailer 15£1,534 GBP
Retailer 5£1,537 GBP
Retailer 7£1,671 GBP
Retailer 2£1,683 GBP
Retailer 13£1,821 GBP
Retailer 8£1,924 GBP
Retailer 6£1,936 GBP
Retailer 9£2,151 GBP
Retailer 4£2,338 GBP
Retailer 3£2,400 GBP
Retailer 12£2,483 GBP
Helzberg Diamonds£2,749 GBP

28 data points across 15 retailers

15 retailers£1,485 GBP to £2,749 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£1,485 GBP
SGD 2,689 SGD
A
Retailer 2
-
£1,521 GBP
$2,038 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
£1,530 GBP
$2,050 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
£1,534 GBP
$2,055 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
£1,537 GBP
$2,060 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
£1,671 GBP
SGD 3,025 SGD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
£1,683 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
£1,821 GBP
$2,440 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
£1,924 GBP
$2,578 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
£1,936 GBP
$2,593 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
£2,151 GBP
€2,745 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
£2,338 GBP
$3,133 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
£2,400 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
£2,483 GBP
$3,326 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Helzberg Diamonds
XZRILMMGKJPKJ · Oct 27
£2,749 GBP
$3,683 USD
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £1,485 GBPSave up to £1,264 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.75ct Marquise
£1,485 GBP