Marquise|Lab Grown|IGI

3.92ct E VVS2 Marquise Lab Grown Diamond

EX • E/VVS2 • IGI LG849657608

Shape and cutting style on the report: Marquise brilliant

Certificate IGI LG849657608

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £604 GBP
$809 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save £2,816 GBP (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £3,420 GBP at Riddles Jewelry · As of October 31, 2026
View at Riddles Jewelry

About this 3.92ct lab-grown marquise diamond

This 3.92ct lab-grown marquise sits in the three to five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG849657608 or 849657608. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from £604 to £3,420, a £2,816 spread on the same certified stone. Riddles Jewelry lists it at £3,420. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

3.92
Carat
E
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.1°
Pavilion angle40.3°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG849657608
Dimensions15.63 × 8.27 × 5.13 mm
L/W Ratio1.89
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
15.63 mm8.27 mm3.92 ctE / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG849657608
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 35.1°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.3°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: £2,577 GBP|Low: £604 GBP|High: £3,420 GBP|Avg: £1,701 GBP
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Riddles Jewelry
October 31, 2026
Retailer 4£604 GBP
Retailer 9£832 GBP
Retailer 2£836 GBP
Retailer 13£951 GBP
Retailer 8£1,075 GBP
Retailer 3£1,149 GBP
Retailer 11£1,246 GBP
Retailer 7£1,581 GBP
Retailer 12£1,605 GBP
Retailer 5£2,017 GBP
Retailer 14£2,034 GBP
Retailer 6£2,424 GBP
Retailer 1£2,577 GBP
Retailer 10£3,346 GBP
Riddles Jewelry£3,420 GBP

2 data points across 15 retailers

15 retailers£604 GBP to £3,420 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£604 GBP
$809 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
£832 GBP
$1,115 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
£836 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
£951 GBP
$1,274 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
£1,075 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
£1,149 GBP
$1,540 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
£1,246 GBP
$1,669 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
£1,581 GBP
A$3,260 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
£1,605 GBP
$2,151 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
£2,017 GBP
CA$3,753 CAD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
£2,034 GBP
$2,726 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
£2,424 GBP
$3,247 USD
View
B
Retailer 13
-
£2,577 GBP
A$5,313 AUD
View
B
Retailer 14
-
£3,346 GBP
$4,483 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Riddles Jewelry
1997454859 · Oct 31
£3,420 GBP
$4,582 USD
View
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £604 GBPSave up to £2,816 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
3.92ct Marquise
£604 GBP