Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

0.70ct G VS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

VG • G/VS2 • IGI LG724507258

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG724507258

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £111 GBP
$149 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save £269 GBP (71%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £956 GBP at MOH London · As of October 21, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.7ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 0.7ct lab-grown oval sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG724507258 or 724507258. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with a 242% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.70
Carat
G
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37°
Pavilion angle28.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG724507258
Dimensions6.88 × 4.39 × 2.81 mm
L/W Ratio1.57
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.88 mm4.39 mm0.70 ctG / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG724507258
Side View
Table 64.0%Crown 37°Girdle: STK-VTKPavilion 28.1°Culet: NoneDepth 64.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: £956 GBP|Low: £88 GBP|High: £1,037 GBP|Avg: £275 GBP|-6.7%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 26, 2026
Retailer 4£92 GBP
Retailer 6£107 GBP
Retailer 9£111 GBP
Retailer 5£122 GBP
Retailer 15£122 GBP
Retailer 7£166 GBP
Retailer 13£175 GBP
Retailer 11£200 GBP
Retailer 8£236 GBP
Retailer 3£366 GBP
Retailer 2£381 GBP
Retailer 14£408 GBP
Retailer 12£437 GBP
Retailer 10£648 GBP
MOH London£956 GBP

38 data points across 15 retailers

16 retailers£111 GBP to £381 GBP

Retailer 1
-
£92 GBP
$123 USD
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
Retailer 2
-
£107 GBP
$143 USD
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
B+
Retailer 3
-
£111 GBP
$149 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 4
-
£122 GBP
$163 USD
View
Price last confirmed 16 days ago
Retailer 5
-
£122 GBP
$163 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
Retailer 6
-
£166 GBP
$222 USD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
Retailer 7
-
£175 GBP
$235 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
Retailer 8
-
£200 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
B+
Retailer 9
-
£236 GBP
€301 EUR
View
Retailer 10
-
£366 GBP
$491 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
B
Retailer 11
-
£381 GBP
$510 USD
View
Retailer 12
-
£381 GBP
$510 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
Retailer 13
-
£408 GBP
$547 USD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
Retailer 14
-
£437 GBP
$585 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
Retailer 15
-
£648 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
Most Expensive
MOH London
LG724507258 · Oct 21
£956 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £111 GBPSave up to £269 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
0.70ct Oval
£111 GBP