Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

0.92ct D VS1 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

EX • D/VS1 • IGI LG805680785

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG805680785

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £101 GBP
$134 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save £944 GBP (90%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
22 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £1,044 GBP at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.92ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 0.92ct lab-grown princess sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG805680785 or 805680785. Listed at 22 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from £101 to £1,044, a £944 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at £1,044. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.92
Carat
D
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle40.1°
Pavilion angle39.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG805680785
Dimensions5.41 × 5.31 × 3.77 mm
L/W Ratio1.02
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
5.41 mm5.31 mm0.92 ctD / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG805680785
Side View
Table 71.0%Crown 40.1°Girdle: ThinPavilion 39.4°Culet: NoneDepth 71.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: £1,044 GBP|Low: £101 GBP|High: £1,044 GBP|Avg: £312 GBP|+53.1%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
Retailer 21
October 29, 2026
Retailer 10£101 GBP
Retailer 8£111 GBP
Retailer 7£116 GBP
Retailer 17£125 GBP
Retailer 18£161 GBP
Retailer 21£169 GBP
Retailer 15£210 GBP
Retailer 6£225 GBP
Retailer 4£237 GBP
Retailer 3£256 GBP
Retailer 16£271 GBP
Retailer 19£306 GBP
Retailer 11£359 GBP
Retailer 12£368 GBP
Retailer 14£372 GBP
Retailer 20£400 GBP
Retailer 2£402 GBP
Retailer 9£442 GBP
Retailer 5£533 GBP
Retailer 13£675 GBP
MOH London£1,044 GBP

32 data points across 21 retailers

22 retailers£101 GBP to £1,044 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£101 GBP
$134 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
£111 GBP
$148 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
£116 GBP
$155 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
£125 GBP
$166 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
£144 GBP
$192 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
£161 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
£169 GBP
$225 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
£210 GBP
View
A
Retailer 9
-
£225 GBP
ZAR 4,836 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
£237 GBP
$316 USD
View
A
Retailer 11
-
£256 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
£271 GBP
€344 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
£306 GBP
$408 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
£359 GBP
A$735 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
£368 GBP
$490 USD
View
Price last confirmed 11 days ago
B+
Retailer 16
-
£372 GBP
$496 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
£400 GBP
$533 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
£402 GBP
$536 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
£442 GBP
$589 USD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
£533 GBP
$710 USD
View
B
Retailer 21
-
£675 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG805680785 · Oct 29
£1,044 GBP
View
21 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £101 GBPSave up to £944 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.92ct Princess
£101 GBP