Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

1.02ct G VS1 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • G/VS1 • IGI LG828612419

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG828612419

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £242 GBP
$324 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save £449 GBP (65%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
7 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £691 GBP at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1.02ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 1.02ct lab-grown princess sits in the classic one-carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG828612419 or 828612419. Listed at 7 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from £242 to £691, a £449 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at £691. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.02
Carat
G
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle38.5°
Pavilion angle38.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG828612419
Dimensions5.67 × 5.52 × 3.92 mm
L/W Ratio1.03
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
5.67 mm5.52 mm1.02 ctG / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG828612419
Side View
Table 71.0%Crown 38.5°Girdle: MediumPavilion 38.9°Culet: NoneDepth 71.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: £691 GBP|Low: £241 GBP|High: £695 GBP|Avg: £368 GBP
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
October 29, 2026
Retailer 4£242 GBP
Retailer 2£258 GBP
Retailer 6£266 GBP
Retailer 3£279 GBP
Retailer 5£328 GBP
Retailer 7£514 GBP
MOH London£691 GBP

27 data points across 7 retailers

7 retailers£242 GBP to £691 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£242 GBP
$324 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
£258 GBP
View
A
Retailer 3
-
£266 GBP
$357 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
£279 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
£328 GBP
$440 USD
View
B
Retailer 6
-
£514 GBP
$689 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG828612419 · Oct 29
£691 GBP
View
6 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £242 GBPSave up to £449 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.02ct Princess
£242 GBP