Round|Natural|GIA

0.62ct I SI1 Round Natural Diamond

EX • I/SI1 • GIA 7501961671

Certificate GIA 7501961671

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £419 GBP
$562 USD
As of October 31, 2026
Save £1,043 GBP (71%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
13 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £1,463 GBP at NZ Jewellers · As of October 27, 2026
View at NZ Jewellers

About this 0.62ct natural round diamond

This 0.62ct natural round sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and SI1 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 7501961671. Listed at 13 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from £419 to £1,463, a £1,043 spread on the same certified stone. NZ Jewellers lists it at £1,463. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

0.62
Carat
I
Colour
SI1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33°
Pavilion angle41.4°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 7501961671
Dimensions5.49 × 5.46 × 3.33 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Star length50%
Lower girdle80%
Key to symbols
Crystal, Feather
Top View
5.49 mm5.46 mm0.62 ctI / SI1
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 7501961671
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 33°Girdle: Sli. ThickPavilion 41.4°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: £1,463 GBP|Low: £402 GBP|High: £1,493 GBP|Avg: £706 GBP|-2.0%
NZ Jewellers
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
October 31, 2026
Retailer 5£419 GBP
Retailer 12£430 GBP
Retailer 9£502 GBP
Retailer 10£502 GBP
Retailer 2£571 GBP
Retailer 13£589 GBP
Retailer 11£608 GBP
Retailer 6£687 GBP
Retailer 7£697 GBP
Retailer 4£701 GBP
Retailer 3£716 GBP
Retailer 8£1,083 GBP
NZ Jewellers£1,463 GBP

39 data points across 13 retailers

13 retailers£419 GBP to £1,463 GBP

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
£419 GBP
$562 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
£430 GBP
$576 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
£502 GBP
$673 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
£502 GBP
$673 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
£571 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
£589 GBP
$789 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
£608 GBP
$815 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
£687 GBP
€877 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
£697 GBP
ZAR 15,080 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
£701 GBP
$939 USD
View
Retailer 11
-
£716 GBP
A$1,475 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 27 days ago
B
Retailer 12
-
£1,083 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
NZ Jewellers
c574978c-b89d-4252-87c8-25f2308927a8 · Oct 27
£1,463 GBP
$1,960 USD
View
12 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £419 GBPSave up to £1,043 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.62ct Round
£419 GBP