Round|Natural|GIA

2.50ct J SI2 Round Natural Diamond

EX • J/SI2 • GIA 2556914794

Certificate GIA 2556914794

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From £10,028 GBP
SGD 18,157 SGD
As of October 29, 2026
Save £120 GBP (1%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
15 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: £15,036 GBP at MOH London · As of October 11, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 2.5ct natural round diamond

This 2.5ct natural round sits in the two to three carat band, graded J colour (near-colourless) and SI2 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 2556914794. Listed at 15 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with a relatively tight 1% spread, which is unusual at this carat range and suggests competitive pricing across the listings. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

2.50
Carat
J
Colour
SI2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle31.5°
Pavilion angle41.8°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 2556914794
Dimensions8.82 × 8.88 × 5.32 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizeNone
Key to symbols
Crystal, Feather, Needle, Indented Natural
Top View
8.82 mm8.88 mm2.50 ctJ / SI2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 2556914794
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 31.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41.8°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: £15,036 GBP|Low: £8,273 GBP|High: £15,036 GBP|Avg: £10,888 GBP|+0.1%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
October 14, 2026
Retailer 10£8,273 GBP
Retailer 11£8,650 GBP
Retailer 8£9,326 GBP
Retailer 7£9,593 GBP
Retailer 18£9,620 GBP
Retailer 12£10,028 GBP
Retailer 14£10,063 GBP
Retailer 9£10,148 GBP
Retailer 2£10,390 GBP
Retailer 17£10,500 GBP
Retailer 5£11,200 GBP
Retailer 15£11,376 GBP
Retailer 6£11,659 GBP
Retailer 3£11,813 GBP
Retailer 13£11,936 GBP
Retailer 4£12,988 GBP
Retailer 16£13,476 GBP
MOH London£15,036 GBP

20 data points across 18 retailers

15 retailers£10,028 GBP to £10,148 GBP

Retailer 1
-
£8,273 GBP
HK$86,600 HKD
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
Retailer 2
-
£8,650 GBP
₹1,103,770 INR
View
Price last confirmed 17 days ago
Retailer 3
-
£9,326 GBP
SGD 16,886 SGD
View
Price last confirmed 18 days ago
Retailer 4
-
£9,620 GBP
$12,890 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
B+
Retailer 5
-
£10,028 GBP
SGD 18,157 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
£10,148 GBP
$13,597 USD
View
Retailer 7
-
£10,390 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 16 days ago
Retailer 8
-
£10,500 GBP
$14,069 USD
View
Price last confirmed 18 days ago
Retailer 9
-
£11,200 GBP
$15,007 USD
View
Price last confirmed 31 days ago
Retailer 10
-
£11,376 GBP
$15,242 USD
View
Price last confirmed 20 days ago
Retailer 11
-
£11,659 GBP
$15,622 USD
View
Price last confirmed 16 days ago
Retailer 12
-
£11,813 GBP
$15,828 USD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
Retailer 13
-
£12,988 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 30 days ago
Retailer 14
-
£13,476 GBP
$18,057 USD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
Most Expensive
MOH London
D468F9929 · Oct 11
£15,036 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
14 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from £10,028 GBPSave up to £120 GBP

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
2.50ct Round
£10,028 GBP