Round|Natural|GIA

4.51ct I VS1 Round Natural Diamond

EX • I/VS1 • GIA 6542341976

Certificate GIA 6542341976

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

This diamond has been sold
Last seen: May 16, 2026 at $112,239 SGD
$112,239 SGDlast known price
£69,131 GBP

About this 4.51ct natural round diamond

This 4.51ct natural round sits in the three to five carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 6542341976. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

4.51
Carat
I
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
Crown angle32.5°
Pavilion angle41°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6542341976
Dimensions10.74 × 10.78 × 6.39 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Top View
10.74 mm10.78 mm4.51 ctI / VS1
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceFaint
CertificateGIA 6542341976
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 32.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 41°Culet: NoneDepth 59.3%

Caratlytics Score

Price History

Last verified: Feb 20
Current: $96,254 SGD|Low: $77,155 SGD|High: $169,794 SGD|Avg: $105,932 SGD|-0.6%
77 Diamonds
CaratLane
Michael Trio
Nova Diamonds
Reve Diamonds
Sarvada Jewels
Taylor and Hart
Ting Diamond
Yorxs
March 27, 2026
Sarvada Jewels$77,366 SGD
Ting Diamond$77,972 SGD
Taylor and Hart$92,200 SGD
77 Diamonds$96,254 SGD
Michael Trio$98,739 SGD
Reve Diamonds$110,018 SGD
Yorxs$110,269 SGD
Nova Diamonds$112,239 SGD
CaratLane$169,634 SGD

25 data points across 9 retailers

Historical Listings

Sarvada Jewels
179175602 · Feb 20
$77,366 SGD
₹5,763,637 INR
View
Ting Diamond
9813625 · Feb 20
$77,972 SGD
HK$476,500 HKD
View
Taylor and Hart
MFBIGQJ · Feb 23
$92,200 SGD
$72,122 USD
View
77 Diamonds
235091522 · Feb 22
$96,254 SGD
£56,685 GBP
View
Michael Trio
9126485390 · Feb 23
$98,739 SGD
View
Fonder Diamond
364955757 · Feb 18
$104,224 SGD
View
Reve Diamonds
47b74db938752690e4d1ae2b8fabc248 · Feb 22
$110,018 SGD
$86,059 USD
View
Yorxs
C96F586D2 · Feb 16
$110,269 SGD
€82,148 EUR
View
Nova Diamonds
C96F586D2 · May 16
$112,239 SGD
£69,131 GBP
View

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.