Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

4.08ct F VS1 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

ID • F/VS1 • IGI LG840609447

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG840609447

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $974 SGD
£600 GBP
As of November 1, 2026
Save $6,594 SGD (87%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
14 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,568 SGD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 4.08ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 4.08ct lab-grown asscher sits in the three to five carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG840609447 or 840609447. Listed at 14 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from $974 to $7,568, a $6,594 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $7,568. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

4.08
Carat
F
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle35.1°
Pavilion angle43.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG840609447
Dimensions8.87 × 8.87 × 5.85 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.87 mm8.87 mm4.08 ctF / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG840609447
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 35.1°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 43.8°Culet: NoneDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Nov 1
Current: $7,568 SGD|Low: $974 SGD|High: $7,568 SGD|Avg: $2,810 SGD
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
November 1, 2026
Retailer 6$974 SGD
Retailer 11$1,214 SGD
Retailer 13$1,608 SGD
Retailer 4$1,613 SGD
Retailer 8$1,707 SGD
Retailer 7$1,752 SGD
Retailer 9$2,324 SGD
Retailer 10$2,526 SGD
Retailer 12$3,372 SGD
Retailer 3$3,907 SGD
Retailer 5$3,933 SGD
Retailer 2$4,288 SGD
Do Amore Diamonds$7,568 SGD

10 data points across 13 retailers

14 retailers$974 SGD to $7,568 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$974 SGD
£600 GBP
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,214 SGD
$950 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$1,608 SGD
$1,258 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,613 SGD
$1,262 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,707 SGD
€1,272 EUR
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$1,752 SGD
£1,079 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$2,324 SGD
ZAR 29,364 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$2,526 SGD
$1,976 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$3,372 SGD
$2,638 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$3,907 SGD
$3,056 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$3,933 SGD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$4,288 SGD
£2,641 GBP
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$5,216 SGD
$4,080 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-BF0031D84 · Oct 31
$7,568 SGD
$5,920 USD
View
13 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $974 SGDSave up to $6,594 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
4.08ct Asscher
$974 SGD