Cushion|Lab Grown|IGI

8.06ct D VVS2 Cushion Lab Grown Diamond

VG • D/VVS2 • IGI LG821635609

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cushion modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG821635609

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $5,138 SGD
$4,019 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $22,923 SGD (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
12 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $28,061 SGD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 8.06ct lab-grown cushion diamond

This 8.06ct lab-grown cushion sits in the over five carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG821635609 or 821635609. Listed at 12 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $5,138 to $28,061, a $22,923 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $28,061. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

8.06
Carat
D
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle44.5°
Pavilion angle29.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG821635609
Dimensions11.28 × 10.62 × 7.01 mm
L/W Ratio1.06
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
11.28 mm10.62 mm8.06 ctD / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG821635609
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 44.5°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 29.9°Culet: NoneDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $28,061 SGD|Low: $5,124 SGD|High: $28,930 SGD|Avg: $11,480 SGD|-3.0%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
October 30, 2026
Retailer 3$5,138 SGD
Retailer 8$6,226 SGD
Retailer 2$6,578 SGD
Retailer 7$7,093 SGD
Retailer 5$7,945 SGD
Retailer 4$8,955 SGD
Retailer 12$9,646 SGD
Retailer 9$11,787 SGD
Retailer 6$12,578 SGD
Retailer 10$13,126 SGD
Retailer 11$17,306 SGD
Brilliant Earth$28,061 SGD

38 data points across 12 retailers

12 retailers$5,138 SGD to $28,061 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$5,138 SGD
$4,019 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$6,226 SGD
$4,870 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$6,578 SGD
£4,052 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$7,093 SGD
$5,548 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$7,945 SGD
€5,919 EUR
View
Retailer 6
-
$8,955 SGD
$7,005 USD
View
Price last confirmed 32 days ago
B+
Retailer 7
-
$9,646 SGD
$7,545 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$11,787 SGD
$9,220 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$12,578 SGD
£7,747 GBP
View
Retailer 10
-
$13,126 SGD
A$15,796 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
B
Retailer 11
-
$17,306 SGD
$13,537 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
20860295A · Oct 29
$28,061 SGD
$21,950 USD
View
11 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $5,138 SGDSave up to $22,923 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
8.06ct Cushion
$5,138 SGD