Emerald|Natural|IGI

0.56ct J VVS2 Emerald Natural Diamond

VG • J/VVS2 • IGI 649405544

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI 649405544

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $659 SGD
$514 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $1,000 SGD (60%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
12 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $2,240 SGD at NZ Jewellers · As of October 27, 2026
View at NZ Jewellers

About this 0.56ct natural emerald diamond

This 0.56ct natural emerald sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded J colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI 649405544. Listed at 12 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with a 152% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.56
Carat
J
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle27.8°
Pavilion angle41.6°
OriginNatural
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI 649405544
Dimensions5.48 × 4.00 × 2.76 mm
L/W Ratio1.37
Culet sizeLarge
Top View
5.48 mm4.00 mm0.56 ctJ / VVS2
OriginNatural
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI 649405544
Side View
Table 69.0%Crown 27.8°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 41.6°Culet: LargeDepth 69.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $2,240 SGD|Low: $604 SGD|High: $2,240 SGD|Avg: $1,042 SGD
NZ Jewellers
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
October 30, 2026
Retailer 11$659 SGD
Retailer 3$714 SGD
Retailer 8$731 SGD
Retailer 5$769 SGD
Retailer 12$769 SGD
Retailer 13$798 SGD
Retailer 10$814 SGD
Retailer 4$824 SGD
Retailer 2$937 SGD
Retailer 6$1,060 SGD
Retailer 7$1,100 SGD
Retailer 9$1,659 SGD
NZ Jewellers$2,240 SGD

45 data points across 13 retailers

12 retailers$659 SGD to $1,659 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$659 SGD
$514 USD
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 2
-
$714 SGD
$557 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$731 SGD
$570 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$769 SGD
$600 USD
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$769 SGD
$600 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$814 SGD
$635 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$824 SGD
$643 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$937 SGD
£576 GBP
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$1,060 SGD
€788 EUR
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$1,100 SGD
ZAR 13,868 ZAR
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$1,659 SGD
£1,019 GBP
View
Most Expensive
NZ Jewellers
58311477-c3c3-4f55-9b98-649c098524c8 · Oct 27
$2,240 SGD
$1,748 USD
View
Price under review
11 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $659 SGDSave up to $1,000 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.56ct Emerald
$659 SGD