Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

1.53ct E SI1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/SI1 • IGI LG694585493

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG694585493

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $231 SGD
$180 USD
As of October 27, 2026
Save $1,615 SGD (88%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
13 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,846 SGD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 1.53ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 1.53ct lab-grown emerald sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and SI1 clarity (slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG694585493 or 694585493. Listed at 13 retailers as of October 27, 2026, with prices from $231 to $1,846, a $1,615 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $1,846. SI-grade stones are eye-clean roughly 60 to 70% of the time at this carat range. Check the inclusion plot on the cert and ask the retailer for high-resolution video before buying.

The 4Cs

1.53
Carat
E
Colour
SI1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37°
Pavilion angle40.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG694585493
Dimensions7.64 × 5.43 × 3.69 mm
L/W Ratio1.41
Culet sizeLong
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.64 mm5.43 mm1.53 ctE / SI1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG694585493
Side View
Table 68.0%Crown 37°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.6°Culet: LNGDepth 68.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 27
Current: $1,846 SGD|Low: $226 SGD|High: $1,858 SGD|Avg: $732 SGD|+2.9%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
October 29, 2026
Retailer 4$231 SGD
Retailer 5$252 SGD
Retailer 11$268 SGD
Retailer 7$283 SGD
Retailer 10$287 SGD
Retailer 12$506 SGD
Retailer 2$517 SGD
Retailer 6$525 SGD
Retailer 3$620 SGD
Retailer 13$922 SGD
Retailer 9$974 SGD
Retailer 8$1,348 SGD
Brilliant Earth$1,846 SGD

41 data points across 13 retailers

13 retailers$231 SGD to $1,846 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$231 SGD
$180 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$252 SGD
$197 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$268 SGD
$209 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$283 SGD
$221 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$287 SGD
$224 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$506 SGD
$395 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$517 SGD
£318 GBP
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$525 SGD
€390 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$620 SGD
$484 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$922 SGD
$719 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$974 SGD
$760 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$1,348 SGD
£828 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
14431658A · Oct 29
$1,846 SGD
$1,440 USD
View
12 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $231 SGDSave up to $1,615 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.53ct Emerald
$231 SGD