Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

11.08ct J VS2 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

VG • J/VS2 • IGI LG610310520

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG610310520

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $4,000 SGD
$3,121 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $8,073 SGD (67%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
10 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $12,074 SGD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 29, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 11.08ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 11.08ct lab-grown emerald sits in the over five carat band, graded J colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG610310520 or 610310520. Listed at 10 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $4,000 to $12,074, a $8,073 spread on the same certified stone. Brilliant Earth lists it at $12,074. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

11.08
Carat
J
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.8°
Pavilion angle37.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG610310520
Dimensions18.59 × 9.03 × 6.23 mm
L/W Ratio2.06
Culet sizeLong
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
18.59 mm9.03 mm11.08 ctJ / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG610310520
Side View
Table 69.0%Crown 34.8°Girdle: MediumPavilion 37.7°Culet: LNGDepth 69.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
B+
Very Good
Strong quality and value balance
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $12,074 SGD|Low: $2,907 SGD|High: $75,903 SGD|Avg: $15,985 SGD|-3.0%
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
October 28, 2026
Retailer 6$4,000 SGD
Retailer 11$4,353 SGD
Retailer 2$4,640 SGD
Retailer 7$4,640 SGD
Retailer 10$4,640 SGD
Retailer 12$5,001 SGD
Retailer 9$5,798 SGD
Retailer 5$6,532 SGD
Retailer 8$7,208 SGD
Brilliant Earth$12,074 SGD
Retailer 3$49,086 SGD
Retailer 4$75,903 SGD

15 data points across 12 retailers

10 retailers$4,000 SGD to $12,074 SGD

B+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$4,000 SGD
$3,121 USD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$4,353 SGD
$3,396 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$4,640 SGD
$3,620 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$4,640 SGD
$3,620 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$4,640 SGD
$3,620 USD
View
Price last confirmed 17 days ago
B+
Retailer 6
-
$5,001 SGD
$3,902 USD
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$5,798 SGD
$4,524 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$6,532 SGD
$5,096 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$7,208 SGD
$5,624 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Brilliant Earth
17980011A · Oct 29
$12,074 SGD
$9,420 USD
View
9 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $4,000 SGDSave up to $8,073 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

B+
11.08ct Emerald
$4,000 SGD