Emerald|Lab Grown|IGI

5.10ct E VVS1 Emerald Lab Grown Diamond

ID • E/VVS1 • IGI LG833655208

Shape and cutting style on the report: Emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG833655208

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $3,665 SGD
$2,867 USD
As of October 31, 2026
Save $11,760 SGD (76%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
8 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $16,811 SGD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 22, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 5.1ct lab-grown emerald diamond

This 5.1ct lab-grown emerald sits in the over five carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG833655208 or 833655208. Listed at 8 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with a 321% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

5.10
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle40.3°
Pavilion angle39.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG833655208
Dimensions11.12 × 7.88 × 5.20 mm
L/W Ratio1.41
Culet sizeLarge
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
11.12 mm7.88 mm5.10 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG833655208
Side View
Table 66.0%Crown 40.3°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 39.2°Culet: LargeDepth 66.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: $16,811 SGD|Low: $1,580 SGD|High: $16,811 SGD|Avg: $6,133 SGD
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
October 28, 2026
Retailer 14$2,186 SGD
Retailer 6$2,512 SGD
Retailer 12$3,262 SGD
Retailer 2$3,665 SGD
Retailer 11$4,120 SGD
Retailer 13$4,161 SGD
Retailer 7$5,432 SGD
Retailer 3$5,533 SGD
Retailer 5$6,690 SGD
Retailer 8$7,632 SGD
Retailer 4$8,057 SGD
Retailer 9$8,382 SGD
Retailer 10$15,425 SGD
Brilliant Earth$16,811 SGD

15 data points across 14 retailers

8 retailers$3,665 SGD to $15,425 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$3,665 SGD
$2,867 USD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$4,120 SGD
$3,223 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
$4,161 SGD
$3,255 USD
View
Price last confirmed 42 days ago
B+
Retailer 4
-
$5,432 SGD
$4,249 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$7,632 SGD
$5,970 USD
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
Retailer 6
-
$8,382 SGD
A$10,087 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 22 days ago
B
Retailer 7
-
$15,425 SGD
$12,066 USD
View
Most Expensive
Brilliant Earth
21666580A · Oct 22
$16,811 SGD
$13,150 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
7 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $3,665 SGDSave up to $11,760 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
5.10ct Emerald
$3,665 SGD