Heart|Lab Grown|IGI

1.04ct E VVS1 Heart Lab Grown Diamond

EX • E/VVS1 • IGI LG812620270

Shape and cutting style on the report: Heart brilliant

Certificate IGI LG812620270

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $256 SGD
$200 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $1,184 SGD (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
20 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,439 SGD at Reve Diamonds · As of October 30, 2026
View at Reve Diamonds

About this 1.04ct lab-grown heart diamond

This 1.04ct lab-grown heart sits in the classic one-carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG812620270 or 812620270. Listed at 20 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $256 to $1,439, a $1,184 spread on the same certified stone. Reve Diamonds lists it at $1,439. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

1.04
Carat
E
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.1°
Pavilion angle38.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG812620270
Dimensions6.46 × 7.02 × 4.00 mm
L/W Ratio1.09
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
6.46 mm7.02 mm1.04 ctE / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG812620270
Side View
Table 57.0%Crown 34.1°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 38.9°Culet: NoneDepth 57.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $506 SGD|Low: $256 SGD|High: $1,473 SGD|Avg: $717 SGD|-4.4%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Reve Diamonds
October 31, 2026
Retailer 14$256 SGD
Retailer 6$304 SGD
Retailer 10$399 SGD
Retailer 12$487 SGD
Retailer 9$489 SGD
Retailer 1$506 SGD
Retailer 11$543 SGD
Retailer 13$591 SGD
Retailer 4$688 SGD
Retailer 3$691 SGD
Retailer 7$707 SGD
Retailer 5$980 SGD
Retailer 8$1,214 SGD
Retailer 2$1,326 SGD
Reve Diamonds$1,439 SGD

37 data points across 15 retailers

20 retailers$256 SGD to $1,439 SGD

Retailer 1
-
$239 SGD
$187 USD
Price last confirmed 23 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$256 SGD
$200 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 3
-
$284 SGD
$222 USD
View
Price last confirmed 33 days ago
Retailer 4
-
$297 SGD
$232 USD
View
Price last confirmed 28 days ago
Retailer 5
-
$297 SGD
$232 USD
View
Price last confirmed 20 days ago
Retailer 6
-
$300 SGD
$235 USD
View
Price last confirmed 36 days ago
A
Retailer 7
-
$399 SGD
$312 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$487 SGD
ZAR 6,148 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$489 SGD
€364 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$506 SGD
£311 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$543 SGD
$425 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$591 SGD
$462 USD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$688 SGD
$538 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$691 SGD
A$832 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$707 SGD
$553 USD
View
Retailer 16
-
$952 SGD
$745 USD
View
Price last confirmed 27 days ago
B
Retailer 17
-
$980 SGD
$767 USD
View
B
Retailer 18
-
$1,214 SGD
$950 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$1,326 SGD
£817 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Reve Diamonds
7498A9165 · Oct 30
$1,439 SGD
$1,126 USD
View
19 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $256 SGDSave up to $1,184 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.04ct Heart
$256 SGD