Oval|Natural|GIA

0.31ct I VVS2 Oval Natural Diamond

EX • I/VVS2 • GIA 2566748152

Certificate GIA 2566748152

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $450 SGD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $339 SGD (43%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
6 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $789 SGD at Yorxs · As of October 31, 2026
View at Yorxs

About this 0.31ct natural oval diamond

This 0.31ct natural oval sits in the sub-half-carat band, graded I colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 2566748152. Listed at 6 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $450 to $789, a $339 spread on the same certified stone. Yorxs lists it at $789. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.31
Carat
I
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Excellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle37.77°
Pavilion angle38.53°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 2566748152
Dimensions5.56 × 3.80 × 2.28 mm
L/W Ratio1.46
Culet sizeNone
Top View
5.56 mm3.80 mm0.31 ctI / VVS2
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 2566748152
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 37.77°Girdle: MED-VTKPavilion 38.53°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $584 SGD|Low: $450 SGD|High: $789 SGD|Avg: $565 SGD
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Yorxs
October 31, 2026
Retailer 5$450 SGD
Retailer 4$523 SGD
Retailer 1$584 SGD
Retailer 2$601 SGD
Retailer 3$629 SGD
Yorxs$789 SGD

3 data points across 6 retailers

6 retailers$450 SGD to $789 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$450 SGD
B+
Retailer 2
-
$523 SGD
$409 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$584 SGD
$457 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$601 SGD
£370 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 5
-
$629 SGD
$492 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Yorxs
622986356 · Oct 31
$789 SGD
€588 EUR
View
5 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $450 SGDSave up to $339 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.31ct Oval
$450 SGD