Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

0.69ct E VS1 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

VG • E/VS1 • IGI LG847665580

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG847665580

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $332 SGD
$259 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $814 SGD (71%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
6 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,146 SGD at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.69ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 0.69ct lab-grown oval sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG847665580 or 847665580. Listed at 6 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $332 to $1,146, a $814 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,146. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

0.69
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.9°
Pavilion angle37.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG847665580
Dimensions7.42 × 5.02 × 2.91 mm
L/W Ratio1.48
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
7.42 mm5.02 mm0.69 ctE / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG847665580
Side View
Table 58.0%Crown 34.9°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 37.8°Culet: NoneDepth 58.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $1,146 SGD|Low: $332 SGD|High: $1,182 SGD|Avg: $590 SGD|-3.0%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
October 29, 2026
Retailer 4$332 SGD
Retailer 7$340 SGD
Retailer 2$427 SGD
Retailer 6$437 SGD
Retailer 5$522 SGD
Retailer 3$858 SGD
MOH London$1,146 SGD

12 data points across 7 retailers

6 retailers$332 SGD to $1,146 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$332 SGD
$259 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$340 SGD
$265 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$427 SGD
£262 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$522 SGD
A$627 AUD
View
B
Retailer 5
-
$858 SGD
$669 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG847665580 · Oct 26
$1,146 SGD
£704 GBP
View
5 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $332 SGDSave up to $814 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.69ct Oval
$332 SGD