Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

0.71ct D IF Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/IF • IGI LG809661836

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG809661836

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $268 SGD
$210 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,210 SGD (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
23 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,479 SGD at Reve Diamonds · As of October 30, 2026
View at Reve Diamonds

About this 0.71ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 0.71ct lab-grown oval sits in the half to three-quarter carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and IF clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG809661836 or 809661836. Listed at 23 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $268 to $1,479, a $1,210 spread on the same certified stone. Reve Diamonds lists it at $1,479. Flawless clarity in sub-one-carat stones is rarely visible to the naked eye over VS1, so you are paying a meaningful premium for grade rather than appearance.

The 4Cs

0.71
Carat
D
Colour
IF
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34°
Pavilion angle40.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG809661836
Dimensions7.47 × 5.00 × 3.05 mm
L/W Ratio1.49
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
7.47 mm5.00 mm0.71 ctD / IF
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG809661836
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 34°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 40.1°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $510 SGD|Low: $190 SGD|High: $1,479 SGD|Avg: $667 SGD|+2.7%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Reve Diamonds
October 31, 2026
Retailer 5$240 SGD
Retailer 8$268 SGD
Retailer 3$280 SGD
Retailer 7$295 SGD
Retailer 11$299 SGD
Retailer 2$422 SGD
Retailer 1$510 SGD
Retailer 15$540 SGD
Retailer 12$542 SGD
Retailer 17$575 SGD
Retailer 19$592 SGD
Retailer 9$629 SGD
Retailer 4$684 SGD
Retailer 13$753 SGD
Retailer 16$761 SGD
Retailer 6$960 SGD
Retailer 18$984 SGD
Retailer 10$1,029 SGD
Retailer 14$1,404 SGD
Reve Diamonds$1,479 SGD

36 data points across 20 retailers

23 retailers$268 SGD to $1,479 SGD

Retailer 1
-
$240 SGD
$188 USD
Price last confirmed 38 days ago
Retailer 2
-
$240 SGD
$188 USD
View
Price last confirmed 21 days ago
A
Retailer 3
-
$268 SGD
$210 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
Retailer 4
-
$280 SGD
$219 USD
View
Price last confirmed 37 days ago
Retailer 5
-
$295 SGD
$231 USD
View
Price last confirmed 36 days ago
Retailer 6
-
$299 SGD
$234 USD
View
Price last confirmed 19 days ago
Retailer 7
-
$299 SGD
$234 USD
View
Price last confirmed 29 days ago
A
Retailer 8
-
$422 SGD
$330 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$510 SGD
€380 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$540 SGD
ZAR 6,822 ZAR
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$542 SGD
£334 GBP
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$575 SGD
$450 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$592 SGD
$463 USD
View
A
Retailer 14
-
$629 SGD
$492 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$684 SGD
$535 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$753 SGD
$589 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$761 SGD
A$916 AUD
View
Retailer 18
-
$960 SGD
$751 USD
View
Price last confirmed 24 days ago
Retailer 19
-
$960 SGD
$751 USD
View
Price last confirmed 40 days ago
B+
Retailer 20
-
$984 SGD
$770 USD
View
B+
Retailer 21
-
$1,029 SGD
$805 USD
View
B
Retailer 22
-
$1,404 SGD
£865 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Reve Diamonds
77B4341D0 · Oct 30
$1,479 SGD
$1,157 USD
View
22 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $268 SGDSave up to $1,210 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.71ct Oval
$268 SGD