Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

0.84ct F VVS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • F/VVS2 • IGI LG792664073

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG792664073

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $180 SGD
$141 USD
As of October 26, 2026
Save $989 SGD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
18 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,169 SGD at Flawless Fine Jewelry · As of October 25, 2026
View at Flawless Fine Jewelry

About this 0.84ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 0.84ct lab-grown oval sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG792664073 or 792664073. Listed at 18 retailers as of October 25, 2026, with prices from $180 to $1,169, a $989 spread on the same certified stone. Flawless Fine Jewelry lists it at $1,169. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.84
Carat
F
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.8°
Pavilion angle41.6°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG792664073
Dimensions7.68 × 5.21 × 3.28 mm
L/W Ratio1.47
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
7.68 mm5.21 mm0.84 ctF / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG792664073
Side View
Table 63.0%Crown 32.8°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 41.6°Culet: NoneDepth 63.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 26
Current: $1,169 SGD|Low: $178 SGD|High: $1,208 SGD|Avg: $528 SGD|-3.2%
Flawless Fine Jewelry
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
October 31, 2026
Retailer 3$180 SGD
Retailer 16$208 SGD
Retailer 17$224 SGD
Retailer 4$275 SGD
Retailer 13$380 SGD
Retailer 15$397 SGD
Retailer 10$399 SGD
Retailer 6$417 SGD
Retailer 7$528 SGD
Retailer 2$561 SGD
Retailer 11$613 SGD
Retailer 9$614 SGD
Retailer 12$698 SGD
Retailer 5$718 SGD
Retailer 8$789 SGD
Retailer 14$1,046 SGD
Flawless Fine Jewelry$1,169 SGD

43 data points across 17 retailers

18 retailers$180 SGD to $1,169 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$180 SGD
$141 USD
Retailer 2
-
$208 SGD
$163 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 3
-
$224 SGD
$175 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$262 SGD
HK$1,600 HKD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$275 SGD
$215 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$380 SGD
£234 GBP
View
Retailer 7
-
$397 SGD
ZAR 5,023 ZAR
View
Price last confirmed 9 days ago
A
Retailer 8
-
$399 SGD
$312 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$417 SGD
$326 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$528 SGD
$413 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$561 SGD
$439 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$613 SGD
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$614 SGD
$480 USD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$698 SGD
$546 USD
View
Retailer 15
-
$718 SGD
$562 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
B
Retailer 16
-
$789 SGD
$617 USD
View
B
Retailer 17
-
$1,046 SGD
£644 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Flawless Fine Jewelry
3809886E7 · Oct 25
$1,169 SGD
£720 GBP
View
17 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $180 SGDSave up to $989 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.84ct Oval
$180 SGD