Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

2.01ct G VS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

VG • G/VS2 • IGI LG851664945

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG851664945

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $773 SGD
£476 GBP
As of October 30, 2026
Save $995 SGD (56%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
4 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,768 SGD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 2.01ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 2.01ct lab-grown oval sits in the two to three carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG851664945 or 851664945. Listed at 4 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $773 to $1,768, a $995 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,768. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

2.01
Carat
G
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33°
Pavilion angle39.1°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG851664945
Dimensions10.02 × 7.03 × 4.29 mm
L/W Ratio1.43
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
10.02 mm7.03 mm2.01 ctG / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG851664945
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 33°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 39.1°Culet: NoneDepth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $1,768 SGD|Low: $663 SGD|High: $1,768 SGD|Avg: $1,145 SGD
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
October 30, 2026
Retailer 2$773 SGD
Retailer 3$807 SGD
Retailer 4$1,475 SGD
MOH London$1,768 SGD

3 data points across 4 retailers

4 retailers$773 SGD to $1,768 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$773 SGD
£476 GBP
A
Retailer 2
-
$807 SGD
$631 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$1,475 SGD
$1,154 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG851664945 · Oct 29
$1,768 SGD
£1,089 GBP
View
3 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $773 SGDSave up to $995 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.01ct Oval
$773 SGD