Oval|Lab Grown|IGI

2.02ct H VVS2 Oval Lab Grown Diamond

ID • H/VVS2 • IGI LG826602745

Shape and cutting style on the report: Oval brilliant

Certificate IGI LG826602745

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $367 SGD
$287 USD
As of October 31, 2026
Save $961 SGD (72%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
4 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,328 SGD at Taylor and Hart · As of October 31, 2026
View at Taylor and Hart

About this 2.02ct lab-grown oval diamond

This 2.02ct lab-grown oval sits in the two to three carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG826602745 or 826602745. Listed at 4 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from $367 to $1,328, a $961 spread on the same certified stone. Taylor and Hart lists it at $1,328. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.02
Carat
H
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.3°
Pavilion angle39.2°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG826602745
Dimensions10.17 × 7.20 × 4.32 mm
L/W Ratio1.41
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II Faint Blue
Top View
10.17 mm7.20 mm2.02 ctH / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG826602745
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 34.3°Girdle: STK-THKPavilion 39.2°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: $392 SGD|Low: $367 SGD|High: $1,851 SGD|Avg: $1,027 SGD
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Taylor and Hart
October 31, 2026
Retailer 3$367 SGD
Retailer 1$392 SGD
Retailer 4$550 SGD
Retailer 7$738 SGD
Retailer 6$811 SGD
Retailer 2$1,262 SGD
Taylor and Hart$1,328 SGD
Retailer 5$1,591 SGD

12 data points across 8 retailers

4 retailers$367 SGD to $1,328 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$367 SGD
$287 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$392 SGD
$307 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$1,262 SGD
$987 USD
View
Most Expensive
B+
Taylor and Hart
XMBT7S7 · Oct 31
$1,328 SGD
$1,039 USD
View
3 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $367 SGDSave up to $961 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.02ct Oval
$367 SGD