Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

0.86ct H VS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • H/VS2 • IGI LG502108716

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG502108716

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $795 SGD
$620 USD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $3,468 SGD (81%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
11 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,263 SGD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 0.86ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 0.86ct lab-grown pear sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG502108716 or 502108716. Listed at 11 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $795 to $4,263, a $3,468 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $4,263. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.86
Carat
H
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.8°
Pavilion angle38.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG502108716
Dimensions8.77 × 5.27 × 3.11 mm
L/W Ratio1.66
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
8.77 mm5.27 mm0.86 ctH / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG502108716
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 32.8°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 38.7°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $4,263 SGD|Low: $795 SGD|High: $4,297 SGD|Avg: $1,738 SGD|-0.6%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 30, 2026
Retailer 10$795 SGD
Retailer 9$868 SGD
Retailer 14$945 SGD
Retailer 11$1,006 SGD
Retailer 15$1,006 SGD
Retailer 6$1,035 SGD
Retailer 4$1,237 SGD
Retailer 2$1,502 SGD
Retailer 5$1,594 SGD
Retailer 12$1,639 SGD
Retailer 7$2,254 SGD
Retailer 8$2,571 SGD
Retailer 13$2,830 SGD
Retailer 3$3,125 SGD
MOH London$4,263 SGD

41 data points across 15 retailers

11 retailers$795 SGD to $4,263 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$795 SGD
$620 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$868 SGD
$677 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$945 SGD
$737 USD
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$1,006 SGD
$785 USD
View
Retailer 5
-
$1,006 SGD
$785 USD
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
B+
Retailer 6
-
$1,502 SGD
£923 GBP
View
B
Retailer 7
-
$1,639 SGD
$1,279 USD
View
B
Retailer 8
-
$2,571 SGD
$2,006 USD
View
B
Retailer 9
-
$2,830 SGD
$2,208 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$3,125 SGD
£1,920 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG502108716 · Oct 29
$4,263 SGD
£2,619 GBP
View
10 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $795 SGDSave up to $3,468 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.86ct Pear
$795 SGD