Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

0.91ct G VS2 Pear Lab Grown Diamond

EX • G/VS2 • IGI LG846647513

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG846647513

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $248 SGD
$194 USD
As of October 24, 2026
Save $1,143 SGD (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
13 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,391 SGD at Reve Diamonds · As of October 26, 2026
View at Reve Diamonds

About this 0.91ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 0.91ct lab-grown pear sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VS2 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG846647513 or 846647513. Listed at 13 retailers as of October 24, 2026, with prices from $248 to $1,391, a $1,143 spread on the same certified stone. Reve Diamonds lists it at $1,391. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.91
Carat
G
Colour
VS2
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle32.8°
Pavilion angle39.5°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG846647513
Dimensions8.44 × 5.55 × 3.33 mm
L/W Ratio1.52
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
8.44 mm5.55 mm0.91 ctG / VS2
OriginLab Grown
CutExcellent
PolishVery Good
SymmetryVery Good
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG846647513
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 32.8°Girdle: MED-THKPavilion 39.5°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 24
Current: $653 SGD|Low: $238 SGD|High: $1,391 SGD|Avg: $609 SGD|-27.3%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Reve Diamonds
October 31, 2026
Retailer 11$238 SGD
Retailer 5$248 SGD
Retailer 2$265 SGD
Retailer 9$353 SGD
Retailer 13$358 SGD
Retailer 6$359 SGD
Retailer 10$467 SGD
Retailer 8$486 SGD
Retailer 1$653 SGD
Retailer 7$767 SGD
Retailer 3$851 SGD
Retailer 12$921 SGD
Retailer 4$1,239 SGD
Reve Diamonds$1,391 SGD

7 data points across 14 retailers

13 retailers$248 SGD to $1,391 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$248 SGD
$194 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$265 SGD
$207 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$353 SGD
£218 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$358 SGD
$280 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$359 SGD
$281 USD
View
B+
Retailer 6
-
$467 SGD
£288 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 7
-
$486 SGD
$380 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$653 SGD
$511 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$767 SGD
$600 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$851 SGD
$666 USD
View
B
Retailer 11
-
$921 SGD
$720 USD
View
B
Retailer 12
-
$1,239 SGD
£763 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
Reve Diamonds
A76B20C6E · Oct 26
$1,391 SGD
$1,088 USD
View
12 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $248 SGDSave up to $1,143 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
0.91ct Pear
$248 SGD