Pear|Lab Grown|IGI

2.27ct D FL Pear Lab Grown Diamond

ID • D/FL • IGI LG804664819

Shape and cutting style on the report: Pear brilliant

Certificate IGI LG804664819

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $1,567 SGD
$1,226 USD
As of November 1, 2026
Save $8,967 SGD (85%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $10,534 SGD at Do Amore Diamonds · As of October 31, 2026
View at Do Amore Diamonds

About this 2.27ct lab-grown pear diamond

This 2.27ct lab-grown pear sits in the two to three carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and FL clarity (flawless or internally-flawless), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG804664819 or 804664819. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 31, 2026, with prices from $1,567 to $10,534, a $8,967 spread on the same certified stone. Do Amore Diamonds lists it at $10,534. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.27
Carat
D
Colour
FL
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33.4°
Pavilion angle40.9°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG804664819
Dimensions11.65 × 7.35 × 4.56 mm
L/W Ratio1.59
Girdle conditionFaceted
Cert comments
As Grown - No indication of post-growth treatment This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by High Pressure High Temperature (HPHT) growth process Type II
Top View
11.65 mm7.35 mm2.27 ctD / FL
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG804664819
Side View
Table 62.0%Crown 33.4°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.9°Culet: NoneDepth 62.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Nov 1
Current: $10,534 SGD|Low: $1,567 SGD|High: $13,321 SGD|Avg: $4,953 SGD|-20.9%
Do Amore Diamonds
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
November 1, 2026
Retailer 12$1,567 SGD
Retailer 3$1,687 SGD
Retailer 6$1,787 SGD
Retailer 10$2,013 SGD
Retailer 11$2,204 SGD
Retailer 4$2,235 SGD
Retailer 8$2,558 SGD
Retailer 5$2,857 SGD
Retailer 13$3,060 SGD
Retailer 2$5,150 SGD
Retailer 9$6,852 SGD
Retailer 15$6,967 SGD
Retailer 14$7,158 SGD
Retailer 7$7,540 SGD
Do Amore Diamonds$10,534 SGD

32 data points across 15 retailers

16 retailers$1,567 SGD to $10,534 SGD

Retailer 1
-
$1,408 SGD
$1,101 USD
Price last confirmed 30 days ago
A
Retailer 2
-
$1,567 SGD
$1,226 USD
View
Retailer 3
-
$1,594 SGD
$1,247 USD
View
Price last confirmed 33 days ago
A
Retailer 4
-
$1,687 SGD
$1,320 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$1,811 SGD
$1,417 USD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$2,204 SGD
$1,724 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$2,235 SGD
$1,748 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$2,558 SGD
€1,906 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$2,857 SGD
A$3,438 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$3,060 SGD
$2,394 USD
View
Retailer 11
-
$3,518 SGD
$2,752 USD
View
Price last confirmed 31 days ago
B+
Retailer 12
-
$5,150 SGD
£3,172 GBP
View
B
Retailer 13
-
$6,852 SGD
$5,360 USD
View
Retailer 14
-
$6,967 SGD
$5,450 USD
View
Price last confirmed 13 days ago
B
Retailer 15
-
$7,158 SGD
$5,599 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
Do Amore Diamonds
27-79868EAC1 · Oct 31
$10,534 SGD
$8,240 USD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $1,567 SGDSave up to $8,967 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.27ct Pear
$1,567 SGD