Princess|Lab Grown|IGI

2.10ct F VVS2 Princess Lab Grown Diamond

ID • F/VVS2 • IGI LG658472870

Shape and cutting style on the report: Princess cut

Certificate IGI LG658472870

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $400 SGD
$313 USD
As of October 30, 2026
Save $1,728 SGD (81%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
25 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $4,717 SGD at Brilliant Earth · As of October 2, 2026
View at Brilliant Earth

About this 2.1ct lab-grown princess diamond

This 2.1ct lab-grown princess sits in the two to three carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VVS2 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG658472870 or 658472870. Listed at 25 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with a 432% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

2.10
Carat
F
Colour
VVS2
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle47.2°
Pavilion angle37.4°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG658472870
Dimensions6.89 × 6.89 × 4.89 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
6.89 mm6.89 mm2.10 ctF / VVS2
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG658472870
Side View
Table 71.0%Crown 47.2°Girdle: MediumPavilion 37.4°Culet: NoneDepth 71.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $4,717 SGD|Low: $385 SGD|High: $4,717 SGD|Avg: $1,289 SGD
Brilliant Earth
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
November 1, 2026
Retailer 4$400 SGD
Retailer 6$447 SGD
Retailer 11$496 SGD
Retailer 9$497 SGD
Retailer 3$542 SGD
Retailer 14$667 SGD
Retailer 18$697 SGD
Retailer 15$779 SGD
Retailer 12$885 SGD
Retailer 16$1,101 SGD
Retailer 17$1,198 SGD
Retailer 13$1,208 SGD
Retailer 10$1,597 SGD
Retailer 8$1,709 SGD
Retailer 5$1,909 SGD
Retailer 7$1,988 SGD
Retailer 2$1,990 SGD
Retailer 19$2,129 SGD
Brilliant Earth$4,717 SGD

39 data points across 19 retailers

25 retailers$400 SGD to $2,129 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$400 SGD
$313 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$447 SGD
$350 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 3
-
$464 SGD
$363 USD
View
Retailer 4
-
$496 SGD
$388 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
A
Retailer 5
-
$497 SGD
$389 USD
View
Retailer 6
-
$542 SGD
£334 GBP
View
Price last confirmed 15 days ago
B+
Retailer 7
-
$667 SGD
$522 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$697 SGD
$545 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$779 SGD
€580 EUR
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$885 SGD
£545 GBP
View
A
Retailer 11
-
$952 SGD
$745 USD
View
A
Retailer 12
-
$1,001 SGD
$783 USD
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$1,063 SGD
$832 USD
View
A
Retailer 14
-
$1,101 SGD
A$1,325 AUD
View
A
Retailer 15
-
$1,198 SGD
ZAR 15,136 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$1,208 SGD
$945 USD
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$1,570 SGD
$1,228 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$1,597 SGD
$1,249 USD
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$1,655 SGD
$1,295 USD
View
Retailer 20
-
$1,709 SGD
A$2,057 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 24 days ago
B+
Retailer 21
-
$1,909 SGD
$1,493 USD
View
B
Retailer 22
-
$1,988 SGD
$1,555 USD
View
B+
Retailer 23
-
$1,990 SGD
£1,226 GBP
View
B
Retailer 24
-
$2,129 SGD
$1,665 USD
View
Most Expensive
Brilliant Earth
17795982A · Oct 2
$4,717 SGD
$3,690 USD
View
Price last confirmed 30 days ago
24 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $400 SGDSave up to $1,728 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.10ct Princess
$400 SGD