Princess|Natural|GIA

2.52ct E VS1 Princess Natural Diamond

ID • E/VS1 • GIA 6561651853

Certificate GIA 6561651853

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $28,218 SGD
HK$172,000 HKD
As of October 29, 2026
Save $29,843 SGD (51%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
16 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $58,061 SGD at With Clarity · As of October 29, 2026
View at With Clarity

About this 2.52ct natural princess diamond

This 2.52ct natural princess sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade stated by the retailer rather than the lab and certified by GIA 6561651853. Listed at 16 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $28,218 to $58,061, a $29,843 spread on the same certified stone. With Clarity lists it at $58,061. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

2.52
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut (retailer stated)

Specifications

Cut (retailer stated)Ideal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.82°
Pavilion angle39.7°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6561651853
Dimensions7.54 × 7.49 × 5.24 mm
L/W Ratio1.01
Girdle conditionPolished
Key to symbols
Cloud, Crystal
Top View
7.54 mm7.49 mm2.52 ctE / VS1
OriginNatural
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateGIA 6561651853
Side View
Table 70.0%Crown 34.82°Girdle: ThickPavilion 39.7°Culet: NDepth 70.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 29
Current: $35,507 SGD|Low: $28,218 SGD|High: $58,061 SGD|Avg: $38,976 SGD|+0.1%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
With Clarity
October 30, 2026
Retailer 6$28,218 SGD
Retailer 11$33,425 SGD
Retailer 7$33,831 SGD
Retailer 5$34,423 SGD
Retailer 2$34,956 SGD
Retailer 1$35,507 SGD
Retailer 14$36,488 SGD
Retailer 3$36,922 SGD
Retailer 12$38,301 SGD
Retailer 13$39,516 SGD
Retailer 10$40,034 SGD
Retailer 8$40,633 SGD
Retailer 4$41,036 SGD
Retailer 9$51,886 SGD
With Clarity$58,061 SGD

11 data points across 15 retailers

16 retailers$28,218 SGD to $58,061 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$28,218 SGD
HK$172,000 HKD
A
Retailer 2
-
$33,425 SGD
$26,079 USD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$33,831 SGD
£20,784 GBP
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$34,423 SGD
$26,857 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$34,956 SGD
$27,273 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 6
-
$35,068 SGD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$35,507 SGD
£21,813 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$36,488 SGD
£22,416 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$36,922 SGD
$28,807 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$38,301 SGD
$29,883 USD
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$39,516 SGD
$30,831 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$40,034 SGD
€29,748 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 13
-
$40,633 SGD
A$48,773 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$41,036 SGD
$32,017 USD
View
B
Retailer 15
-
$51,886 SGD
£31,876 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
With Clarity
6561651853 · Oct 29
$58,061 SGD
$45,300 USD
View
15 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $28,218 SGDSave up to $29,843 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.52ct Princess
$28,218 SGD