Radiant|Lab Grown|IGI

2.98ct E VS1 Radiant Lab Grown Diamond

VG • E/VS1 • IGI LG805697399

Shape and cutting style on the report: Cut cornered rectangular modified brilliant

Certificate IGI LG805697399

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $636 SGD
$496 USD
As of October 28, 2026
Save $263 SGD (29%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
7 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $3,777 SGD at Frank Darling · As of October 22, 2026
View at Frank Darling

About this 2.98ct lab-grown radiant diamond

This 2.98ct lab-grown radiant sits in the two to three carat band, graded E colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG805697399 or 805697399. Listed at 7 retailers as of October 28, 2026, with a 41% spread between the cheapest and most expensive listing. That is exactly the kind of price-discovery gap Carat Hunter was built to surface. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

2.98
Carat
E
Colour
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle46.5°
Pavilion angle33.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG805697399
Dimensions10.27 × 7.09 × 4.61 mm
L/W Ratio1.45
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
10.27 mm7.09 mm2.98 ctE / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG805697399
Side View
Table 65.0%Crown 46.5°Girdle: Slightly ThickPavilion 33.7°Culet: NoneDepth 65.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 28
Current: $3,777 SGD|Low: $410 SGD|High: $4,563 SGD|Avg: $2,020 SGD|-5.4%
Frank Darling
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
October 28, 2026
Retailer 2$636 SGD
Retailer 13$641 SGD
Retailer 8$898 SGD
Retailer 12$987 SGD
Retailer 11$1,139 SGD
Retailer 14$1,364 SGD
Retailer 5$1,560 SGD
Retailer 6$1,580 SGD
Retailer 4$2,342 SGD
Retailer 10$2,380 SGD
Retailer 15$2,456 SGD
Retailer 7$2,538 SGD
Retailer 9$3,313 SGD
Frank Darling$3,777 SGD
Retailer 3$4,563 SGD

17 data points across 15 retailers

7 retailers$636 SGD to $898 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$636 SGD
$496 USD
Final sale: no returns
B+
Retailer 2
-
$898 SGD
$701 USD
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$1,560 SGD
ZAR 19,667 ZAR
View
Price last confirmed 64 days ago
B
Retailer 4
-
$2,380 SGD
$1,857 USD
View
Price last confirmed 24 days ago
B+
Retailer 5
-
$2,538 SGD
A$3,047 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 117 days ago
B
Retailer 6
-
$3,313 SGD
$2,585 USD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
Most Expensive
B
Frank Darling
100756249773KD · Oct 22
$3,777 SGD
$2,947 USD
View
Price last confirmed 7 days ago
6 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $636 SGDSave up to $263 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
2.98ct Radiant
$636 SGD