Round|Natural|GIA

0.81ct D VVS1 Round Natural Diamond

EX • D/VVS1 • GIA 6555877176

Certificate GIA 6555877176

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $3,140 SGD
₹233,941 INR
As of October 31, 2026
Save $4,161 SGD (57%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
20 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $7,301 SGD at NZ Jewellers · As of October 30, 2026
View at NZ Jewellers

About this 0.81ct natural round diamond

This 0.81ct natural round sits in the just-under-one-carat band, graded D colour (colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by GIA 6555877176. Listed at 20 retailers as of October 30, 2026, with prices from $3,140 to $7,301, a $4,161 spread on the same certified stone. NZ Jewellers lists it at $7,301. Compare the cross-retailer prices above before buying. The same certified stone often varies 15 to 40% across stores.

The 4Cs

0.81
Carat
D
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceMedium
Crown angle33.5°
Pavilion angle40.8°
OriginNatural
Grading LabGIA
CertificateGIA 6555877176
Dimensions6.12 × 6.15 × 3.62 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Culet sizeNone
Key to symbols
Pinpoint, Cloud
Top View
6.12 mm6.15 mm0.81 ctD / VVS1
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceMedium
CertificateGIA 6555877176
Side View
Table 59.0%Crown 33.5°Girdle: THN-MEDPavilion 40.8°Culet: NoneDepth 59.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A+
Exceptional
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 31
Current: $7,301 SGD|Low: $3,139 SGD|High: $7,301 SGD|Avg: $4,655 SGD
NZ Jewellers
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
October 31, 2026
Retailer 12$3,140 SGD
Retailer 17$3,720 SGD
Retailer 5$3,797 SGD
Retailer 6$3,867 SGD
Retailer 3$4,059 SGD
Retailer 8$4,191 SGD
Retailer 19$4,191 SGD
Retailer 13$4,317 SGD
Retailer 4$4,352 SGD
Retailer 11$4,518 SGD
Retailer 14$4,602 SGD
Retailer 15$4,630 SGD
Retailer 10$4,651 SGD
Retailer 18$4,836 SGD
Retailer 7$4,854 SGD
Retailer 9$5,377 SGD
Retailer 2$6,242 SGD
Retailer 16$7,046 SGD
NZ Jewellers$7,301 SGD

28 data points across 19 retailers

20 retailers$3,140 SGD to $7,301 SGD

A+
Cheapest Retailer
-
$3,140 SGD
₹233,941 INR
A
Retailer 2
-
$3,508 SGD
A$4,221 AUD
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$3,720 SGD
$2,910 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$3,797 SGD
$2,970 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$3,867 SGD
$3,025 USD
View
Final sale: no returns
A
Retailer 6
-
$4,059 SGD
$3,175 USD
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$4,191 SGD
$3,278 USD
View
A
Retailer 8
-
$4,191 SGD
$3,278 USD
View
A
Retailer 9
-
$4,317 SGD
£2,659 GBP
View
A
Retailer 10
-
$4,352 SGD
$3,404 USD
View
Retailer 11
-
$4,518 SGD
A$5,438 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 23 days ago
A
Retailer 12
-
$4,602 SGD
£2,835 GBP
View
A
Retailer 13
-
$4,630 SGD
€3,449 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 14
-
$4,651 SGD
$3,638 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$4,836 SGD
$3,783 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$4,854 SGD
£2,990 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$5,377 SGD
£3,312 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$6,242 SGD
ZAR 78,884 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 19
-
$7,046 SGD
£4,340 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
NZ Jewellers
ca933ac7-33c8-4856-9f41-04fe94cebe99 · Oct 30
$7,301 SGD
$5,711 USD
View
19 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $3,140 SGDSave up to $4,161 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A+
0.81ct Round
$3,140 SGD