Round|Natural|HRD

4.36ct G VVS1 Round Natural Diamond

EX • G/VVS1 • HRD 210000106590

Shape and cutting style on the report: Brilliant

Certificate HRD 210000106590

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $108,943 SGD
€81,160 EUR
As of October 30, 2026
Save $123,466 SGD (53%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
5 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $232,409 SGD at MOH London · As of October 29, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 4.36ct natural round diamond

This 4.36ct natural round sits in the three to five carat band, graded G colour (near-colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by HRD 210000106590. Listed at 5 retailers as of October 29, 2026, with prices from $108,943 to $232,409, a $123,466 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $232,409. At this carat range, natural pricing varies dramatically across retailers, so the cross-retailer spread on this exact stone is your single best indicator of fair price.

The 4Cs

4.36
Carat
G
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Excellent
Cut

Specifications

CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle34.7°
Pavilion angle40.9°
OriginNatural
Grading LabHRD
CertificateHRD 210000106590
Dimensions10.41 × 10.44 × 6.40 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizeNone
Top View
10.41 mm10.44 mm4.36 ctG / VVS1
OriginNatural
CutExcellent
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateHRD 210000106590
Side View
Table 61.0%Crown 34.7°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.9°Culet: 0.0Depth 61.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 30
Current: $232,409 SGD|Low: $107,050 SGD|High: $233,956 SGD|Avg: $152,756 SGD|+0.4%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
October 31, 2026
Retailer 4$108,943 SGD
Retailer 5$130,427 SGD
Retailer 3$144,472 SGD
Retailer 2$157,038 SGD
MOH London$232,409 SGD

38 data points across 5 retailers

5 retailers$108,943 SGD to $232,409 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$108,943 SGD
€81,160 EUR
B+
Retailer 2
-
$144,472 SGD
£88,985 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 3
-
$157,038 SGD
€116,990 EUR
View
B
Retailer 4
-
$223,587 SGD
£137,713 GBP
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
21BE70776 · Oct 29
$232,409 SGD
£143,147 GBP
View
4 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $108,943 SGDSave up to $123,466 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
4.36ct Round
$108,943 SGD