Round|Lab Grown|IGI

7.02ct H VVS1 Round Lab Grown Diamond

ID • H/VVS1 • IGI LG790646855

Shape and cutting style on the report: Round brilliant

Certificate IGI LG790646855

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $2,677 SGD
$2,094 USD
As of October 26, 2026
Save $12,329 SGD (82%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
21 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $15,006 SGD at With Clarity · As of October 30, 2026
View at With Clarity

About this 7.02ct lab-grown round diamond

This 7.02ct lab-grown round sits in the over five carat band, graded H colour (near-colourless) and VVS1 clarity (very-very-slightly-included), with a top-tier cut grade and certified by IGI LG790646855 or 790646855. Listed at 21 retailers as of October 26, 2026, with prices from $2,677 to $15,006, a $12,329 spread on the same certified stone. With Clarity lists it at $15,006. Lab-grown prices in the 2ct and up range have fallen 40 to 60% over the last 18 months. Use the cross-retailer spread above to find the lowest current listing.

The 4Cs

7.02
Carat
H
Colour
VVS1
Clarity
Ideal
Cut

Specifications

CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle33°
Pavilion angle40.7°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG790646855
Dimensions12.34 × 12.38 × 7.42 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Girdle conditionFaceted
Culet sizePointed
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process Type IIa
Top View
12.34 mm12.38 mm7.02 ctH / VVS1
OriginLab Grown
CutIdeal
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG790646855
Side View
Table 60.0%Crown 33°Girdle: MediumPavilion 40.7°Culet: NoneDepth 60.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 26
Current: $6,195 SGD|Low: $2,596 SGD|High: $15,162 SGD|Avg: $5,875 SGD|+0.6%
Retailer 1
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
Retailer 13
Retailer 14
Retailer 15
Retailer 16
Retailer 17
Retailer 18
Retailer 19
Retailer 20
With Clarity
October 31, 2026
Retailer 9$2,677 SGD
Retailer 11$2,998 SGD
Retailer 3$3,105 SGD
Retailer 6$3,464 SGD
Retailer 15$3,551 SGD
Retailer 20$3,614 SGD
Retailer 19$4,021 SGD
Retailer 5$4,269 SGD
Retailer 12$4,487 SGD
Retailer 14$4,648 SGD
Retailer 7$4,854 SGD
Retailer 4$5,587 SGD
Retailer 10$5,764 SGD
Retailer 1$6,195 SGD
Retailer 17$7,830 SGD
Retailer 2$8,436 SGD
Retailer 16$8,604 SGD
Retailer 8$8,822 SGD
Retailer 18$10,276 SGD
Retailer 13$10,860 SGD
With Clarity$15,006 SGD

30 data points across 21 retailers

21 retailers$2,677 SGD to $15,006 SGD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$2,677 SGD
$2,094 USD
Retailer 2
-
$2,942 SGD
$2,301 USD
View
Price last confirmed 17 days ago
A
Retailer 3
-
$3,105 SGD
$2,429 USD
View
A
Retailer 4
-
$3,464 SGD
$2,710 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$3,551 SGD
HK$21,700 HKD
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$3,614 SGD
£2,226 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$4,021 SGD
$3,145 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$4,269 SGD
$3,339 USD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$4,487 SGD
$3,510 USD
View
B+
Retailer 10
-
$4,648 SGD
€3,463 EUR
View
B+
Retailer 11
-
$4,854 SGD
$3,797 USD
View
B+
Retailer 12
-
$5,587 SGD
ZAR 70,597 ZAR
View
Retailer 13
-
$5,764 SGD
A$6,936 AUD
View
Price last confirmed 8 days ago
B+
Retailer 14
-
$6,195 SGD
$4,846 USD
View
B+
Retailer 15
-
$7,830 SGD
$6,125 USD
View
B+
Retailer 16
-
$8,436 SGD
£5,196 GBP
View
B+
Retailer 17
-
$8,604 SGD
$6,730 USD
View
B+
Retailer 18
-
$8,822 SGD
$6,901 USD
View
B
Retailer 19
-
$10,276 SGD
View
B
Retailer 20
-
$10,860 SGD
$8,495 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
With Clarity
790646855 · Oct 30
$15,006 SGD
$11,738 USD
View
20 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $2,677 SGDSave up to $12,329 SGD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
7.02ct Round
$2,677 SGD