Asscher|Lab Grown|IGI

1.51ct F VS1 Asscher Lab Grown Diamond

VG • F/VS1 • IGI LG630441374

Shape and cutting style on the report: Square emerald cut

Certificate IGI LG630441374

Diamond specifications and retailer prices

From $261 USD
As of October 25, 2026
Save $899 USD (77%) vs most expensive(unlock to see where)
12 retailers carry this diamond
Most expensive: $1,160 USD at MOH London · As of October 26, 2026
View at MOH London

About this 1.51ct lab-grown asscher diamond

This 1.51ct lab-grown asscher sits in the one-and-a-half to two carat band, graded F colour (colourless) and VS1 clarity (very-slightly-included), with a very-good cut grade and certified by IGI LG630441374 or 630441374. Listed at 12 retailers as of October 25, 2026, with prices from $261 to $1,160, a $899 spread on the same certified stone. MOH London lists it at $1,160. Cut grade matters more than carat or clarity for visible brilliance. If you can shift budget toward an Excellent or Ideal cut, do it before chasing higher colour or clarity.

The 4Cs

1.51
Carat
F
Color
VS1
Clarity
Very Good
Cut

Specifications

CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
Crown angle36.1°
Pavilion angle39.8°
OriginLab Grown
Grading LabIGI
CertificateIGI LG630441374
Dimensions6.28 × 6.28 × 4.08 mm
L/W Ratio1.00
Cert comments
This Laboratory Grown Diamond was created by Chemical Vapor Deposition (CVD) growth process and may include post-growth treatment Type IIa
Top View
6.28 mm6.28 mm1.51 ctF / VS1
OriginLab Grown
CutVery Good
PolishExcellent
SymmetryExcellent
FluorescenceNone
CertificateIGI LG630441374
Side View
Table 65.0%Crown 36.1°Girdle: MED-STKPavilion 39.8°Culet: NoneDepth 65.0%

Caratlytics Score

How it works →
A
Excellent
Excellent quality and great value
Unlock full score analysis
See the detailed 0 to 100 score with Quality, Value, Certification & Market breakdown

Price History

Last verified: Oct 25
Current: $1,160 USD|Low: $261 USD|High: $1,163 USD|Avg: $634 USD|-0.3%
MOH London
Retailer 2
Retailer 3
Retailer 4
Retailer 5
Retailer 6
Retailer 7
Retailer 8
Retailer 9
Retailer 10
Retailer 11
Retailer 12
October 29, 2026
Retailer 9$261 USD
Retailer 2$291 USD
Retailer 7$449 USD
Retailer 12$451 USD
Retailer 5$472 USD
Retailer 6$480 USD
Retailer 11$509 USD
Retailer 8$610 USD
Retailer 4$833 USD
Retailer 10$1,005 USD
Retailer 3$1,064 USD
MOH London$1,160 USD

12 data points across 12 retailers

12 retailers$261 USD to $1,160 USD

A
Cheapest Retailer
-
$261 USD
A
Retailer 2
-
$291 USD
£229 GBP
View
A
Retailer 3
-
$449 USD
ZAR 7,250 ZAR
View
B+
Retailer 4
-
$451 USD
View
A
Retailer 5
-
$472 USD
£372 GBP
View
A
Retailer 6
-
$480 USD
£378 GBP
View
A
Retailer 7
-
$509 USD
View
B+
Retailer 8
-
$610 USD
A$939 AUD
View
B+
Retailer 9
-
$833 USD
View
B
Retailer 10
-
$1,005 USD
View
Price last confirmed 10 days ago
B
Retailer 11
-
$1,064 USD
View
Most Expensive
B
MOH London
LG630441374 · Oct 26
$1,160 USD
£913 GBP
View
11 more retailers have this diamond
Prices start from $261 USDSave up to $899 USD

Carat Hunter is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by any retailer listed. Retailer information is from publicly available sources and may not be current. Verify details directly with the retailer before purchasing. Return terms as we hold them. Check the retailer's own returns page before you buy.

A
1.51ct Asscher
$261 USD